Agility Team GB hall of fame

Take a look at the Agility Team GB hall of fame and the overall medals that the team have won at international events from 2001-2019. In total the team have to date won 19 Bronze, 8 Silver and 7 Gold medals.

Please note this record has been collated from various unofficial sources, due to no official published record. If there are any discrepancies please email.

Agility World Championships

Small
Year Competition Award Handler and dog pet name
2008 Small Team David Alderson & Libby, Nicola Garrett & Indiana , Rachel Mowbray & Nutmeg
2011 Small Individual Bernadette Bay & Zaz
Medium
Year Competition Award Handler and dog pet name
2007 Team Silver Alan Gardner & Jude, Amanda Hampson & Minx, Bernadette Bay & Zen
2009 Individual Gold Natasha Wise & Dizzy
2010 Individual Gold Natasha Wise & Dizzy
2011 Team Bronze Amanda & Rogue, Angela Williams & Ten, Natasha Wise & Dizzy
2012 Individual Gold Natasha Wise & Dizzy
Large
Year Competition Award Handler and dog pet name
2002 Individual Bronze Nicola Garrett & Mac
2003 Team Gold Jo Rhodes & Kelbie, Nicola Garrett & Spec, Toni Lock & Whiz
2004 Individual Silver Greg Derrett & GT
2005 Individual Bronze David Munnings & Billy
2007 Team Bronze Greg Derrett & GT, Lee Windeatt & Shy, Toni Dawkins & Kite
2009 Team Bronze Jackie Gardner & Tom, Lee Windeatt & Bold, Sue Rolfe & Kes
2010 Individual Silver Dave Munnings & Dobby
2014 Team Silver Anthony Clarke & Ruby, Charlotte HardingĀ  & Scandal, Greg Derrett & Detox, Jess Clarehugh & Cara
2015 Team Gold Charlotte Harding & Scandal, Greg Derrett & Rehab, Jess Clarehugh & Cara, Matthew Goodliffe & Quincy
2018 Individual Bronze Dave Munnings & Fame
2019 Team Bronze Dan Shaw & Geek, Dave Munnings & Fame, Naarah Cuddy & Lemon, Natasha Wise & Pebbles

European Open Championships

Small
Year Competition Award Handler and dog pet name
2008 Individual Bronze Bernadette Bay & Hex
Small/Medium
Year Competition Award Handler and dog pet name
2010 Team Bronze Amanda Hampson & Minx, Cheryl Harkness & Beanie, Dawn Weaver & Puzzle, Joanne Tristram & Ellie
Medium
Year Competition Award Handler and dog pet name
2013 Individual Gold Sian Illingworth & Maybe
2013 Individual Silver Natasha Wise & Dizzy
Large
Year Competition Award Handler and dog pet name
2008 Individual Silver Leah Gardner & Herbie
2008 Team Bronze Anthony Clarke & Magic, Katie Mitchell & Rocky, Lee Gibson & Jack, Marc Saunders & Dash
2013 Individual Bronze Matthew Goodliffe & Quincy
2017 Team Silver Dave Munnings & Fame, Greg Derrett & Rehab, Jess Clarehugh & Cara, Matthew Goodliffe & Quincy
2018 Team Silver Dan Shaw & Geek, Greg Derrett & Addict, Martin Reid & Spring, Natasha Wise & Pebbles

Junior Championships

Small
Year Competition Award Handler and dog pet name
2016 EOJ Individual Bronze Jack Ryan & Jet
2018 EOJ Individual Bronze Lucas Irwin-Burns & Sam
Large
Year Competition Award Handler and dog pet name
2007 JWC IndividualĀ  Gold Anthony Clarke & MagicĀ 
2016 EOJ Team Bronze Adam Stretton & Jet, Belle Howlett & Leia, Daniel Croxford & Briar, Sammy Pegg & Blaze
2017 EOJ Individual Bronze Shannon Springfield & Anya
2017 EOJ Team Bronze Adam Stretton & Jet, Belle Howlett & Leia, Jess Cuthbertson & Skye, Sammy Pegg & Blaze

Find out more

Find out which handlers and dogs have represented Agility Team GB and at which championships here. Information about the junior championships can be found on the Young Kennel Club website.

If you wish to order a historical honour cap to remind you of your attendance, please email us before July 2021 for further details.