Ladies Kennel Association

Organised by
Ladies Kennel Association
Date
(Toy, Utility)
(Hound, Terrier)
(Pastoral, Working)
(Gundog)
Venue
Weston Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 0BD
Secretary
Gillian Marley
Show level
Championship
Show type
All breed

Judge appointments

Breed Sex Judge
Afghan Hound Mrs J Cross
Basenji Mr K Pursglove MIMI
Basset Fauve De Bretagne Mrs J Betts
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) Mrs L Skerritt
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) Mrs J Betts
Basset Hound Mr K Sinclair
Beagle Mr L Mitchell
Bloodhound Mr A J Higginbottom
Borzoi Mr R A W Searle
Dachshund (Long Haired) Miss R Rowe
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Mrs J E Pain
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Mrs C Friend-Rees
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) Miss R Rowe
Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Mrs D M Norton
Dachshund (Wire Haired) Mrs D A Graham
Deerhound Mrs G H Adams
Finnish Spitz Mrs M D Montgomery BSc(Hons) PSY ANIM BEH FRSA FLS
Greyhound Mr J Robertson
Ibizan Hound Mr G B Robertson
Irish Wolfhound Mrs J Peak
Norwegian Elkhound Mr B W Reynolds-Frost
Otterhound Mr M W Sanders
Pharaoh Hound Mr K Sinclair
Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S Holbrook
Saluki Ms E McKnight
Whippet Mr P Wilkinson
Hound Group Miss S Parker
Bracco Italiano Mr M F Thorne SENM
Brittany Mr G R Haran
English Setter Mrs K Reid
German Shorthaired Pointer Mr R P Bott
German Wirehaired Pointer
Gordon Setter Mrs T Bryant
Hungarian Vizsla Mrs R Da Silva
Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs B Smith
Irish Red & White Setter Mr D W Shields
Irish Setter Miss R Dudley
Italian Spinone Mrs R Allum
Large Munsterlander Mrs P A Blay
Pointer Ms M B Jacques
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) Mrs T Butler
Retriever (Curly Coated) Mr M Jacques
Retriever (Flat Coated) Dr R Barbour MA MB ChB FRCGP
Retriever (Golden) Miss B Williams
Retriever (Labrador) Mrs S Wiles
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Mrs J Peak
Spaniel (American Cocker) Ms C M Scott
Spaniel (Clumber) Mr R P Bott
Spaniel (Cocker) Mr G B Robertson
Spaniel (English Springer) Mrs L J Thorogood
Spaniel (Field) Mrs J Millard
Spaniel (Irish Water) Mr G R Haran
Spaniel (Sussex) Mrs G F Simpson BVMS MRCVS
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) Ms C M Scott
Spanish Water Dog Mr G R Haran
Weimaraner Mrs B H Thorne
Gundog Group Mrs K M Moores
Airedale Terrier Mrs J Peak
Australian Terrier Mr N Connell
Bedlington Terrier Mrs L Butler
Border Terrier Mr K J Bartlett
Bull Terrier (Miniature) Mr S Wheatley
Bull Terrier Mr S Wheatley
Cairn Terrier Mr J Luscott
Cesky Terrier Mr P Wilkinson
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Miss R Pearce
Fox Terrier (Smooth) Mr A Wight
Fox Terrier (Wire) Mr R A Hunt
Glen Of Imaal Terrier Mr D W Shields
Irish Terrier Mr T H Johnston MPhil
Kerry Blue Terrier Mr W M Bradley
Lakeland Terrier Miss L D Graham
Manchester Terrier Mr B W Reynolds-Frost
Norfolk Terrier Mr A Wight
Norwich Terrier Mrs J Stevenson
Parson Russell Terrier Mrs J M Miller
Scottish Terrier Mr T H Johnston MPhil
Sealyham Terrier Mr T H Johnston MPhil
Skye Terrier Mrs J Peak
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr R E Blackley
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr S E Thomas
Welsh Terrier Mr P R Spragg
West Highland White Terrier Mr D Milling
Terrier Group Mr S Plane CertEd
Akita Mr M W Sanders
Boston Terrier Mr K Sinclair
Bulldog Mr J Mortham
Chow Chow Mr D Robbins
Dalmatian Mrs L Butler
French Bulldog Mrs F Krall
German Spitz (Klein) Mr D Francis
German Spitz (Mittel) Mr D Francis
Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs S A Neath-Duggan
Japanese Spitz Mrs K Foster
Keeshond Mrs E Wogan
Lhasa Apso Mr A Moran
Miniature Schnauzer Mrs J Peak
Poodle (Miniature) Mrs S Pine-Haynes
Poodle (Standard) Mrs E Geeson
Poodle (Toy) Miss C Parker
Schipperke Mr M Gilchrist
Schnauzer Mr E M Paterson JP
Shar Pei Mr D Robbins
Shih Tzu Mrs P J Gregory
Tibetan Spaniel Mrs P J Bevis
Tibetan Terrier Mrs S J Moore
Utility Group Mrs S J Hattrell
Alaskan Malamute Mrs M D Montgomery BSc(Hons) PSY ANIM BEH FRSA FLS
Bernese Mountain Dog Mr D Killilea
Bouvier Des Flandres Mr S I Band
Boxer Mrs F Godwin
Bullmastiff Mr G Ling
Dobermann Miss Yvonne Cox
Dogue de Bordeaux Miss P Burnside
Giant Schnauzer Mr D Killilea
Great Dane Mr G Hooker
Leonberger Miss K L Rushby
Mastiff Ms E Knight
Newfoundland Mrs C M Cox
Portuguese Water Dog Mr R C Kinsey
Rottweiler Mr B W Reynolds-Frost
Siberian Husky Mr R C Kinsey
St. Bernard Mr T H Johnston MPhil
Tibetan Mastiff Mr J Luscott
Working Group Mr A Wight
Australian Cattle Dog Mrs J L Paradise
Australian Shepherd Mrs J Peak
Bearded Collie Mrs F I Kaye
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Miss M Hodgson
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) Miss M Hodgson
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Miss M Hodgson
Border Collie Mrs K K Angier
Briard Mrs A T Webb
Collie (Rough) Mrs L J Salt
Collie (Smooth) Mr K Young
Finnish Lapphund Mr S I Band
German Shepherd Dog Mrs P Cullen
Hungarian Puli Mrs A T Webb
Lancashire Heeler Mrs J L Paradise
Norwegian Buhund Mr D Clarke
Old English Sheepdog Mrs C M Cherington
Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr M E Taylor
Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr A Wight
Samoyed Mr K Young
Shetland Sheepdog Mr M E Taylor
Swedish Vallhund Mr A Wight
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mr T H Johnston MPhil
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Mr K Young
Affenpinscher Mr S I Band
Bichon Frise Mr M Coad
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr E M Paterson JP
Chihuahua (Long Coat) Miss S E Clark
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Mr K J Bartlett
Chinese Crested Mr K Sinclair
English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan) Mr A Leonard
Griffon Bruxellois Mrs E A Stannard
Havanese Mr N Gourley
Italian Greyhound Mr N Gourley
Japanese Chin Mr S R Goodwin
King Charles Spaniel Mr H Ogden
Lowchen (Little Lion Dog) Mr S Payne
Maltese Mr S Payne
Miniature Pinscher Mr D Santoriello
Papillon Miss W Waters
Pekingese Mr M Debenham
Pomeranian Mrs N Inglis
Pug Mrs Y M Kent
Yorkshire Terrier Mr S R Goodwin
Toy Group Miss L Tarabad
Best in Show Mr L A S Cox