Find a Judge

Working Group

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mr K BaldwinMerseyside
  • -
Mr E E Bivin
  • -
Dr G K J Bodegard
  • -
Mrs B BodleLincolnshire
  • -
Dr M Boggia BlackKent
  • -
Mr A H BraceMerseyside
  • -
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Mr D C CavillWiltshire
  • -
Mrs G C ChapmanLincolnshire
  • 08/10/2021
Mr B M CroftNorth Yorkshire
  • 05/07/2019
Mrs J A Dickinson FranksNSW 2870
  • -
Dr P Dondina
  • -
Mr M J Drennan
  • -
Mr E Engh
  • -
Mr D Ericsson
  • 30/08/2019
Mrs C Friend-ReesMid Glamorgan
  • -
Mr H Gent
  • -
Miss E Haapaniemi
  • -
Mr C F HabigGermany
  • 05/03/2020
Mr S W HallLancashire
  • 24/05/2019
Mr P J HardingMerseyside
  • 11/03/2021
Mrs Judy Harrington
  • -
Mrs S Hewart-ChambersShropshire
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • 03/08/2019
Mr R Hubenthal
  • -
Miss E Ann IngramRepublic Of Ireland
  • 02/11/2019
Dr T Jakkel
  • 31/05/2019
Dr R W JamesNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mr K J Jarvinen
  • -
Mr Tom H Johnston MPhilDumfriesshire
  • 28/09/2019
Mr T M JonesWest Glamorgan
  • -
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mr D KillileaSouth Yorkshire
  • 08/08/2020
  • 10/06/2021
Mr R C KinseyLincolnshire
  • 06/06/2019
Mrs F KrallSomerset
  • -
Miss J M LanningHampshire
  • -
Mr P LawlessEire
  • 27/06/2019
Mrs L L E LewisMid Glamorgan
  • -
Mr G LewthwaiteCumbria
  • -
Mr J LuscottLincolnshire
  • 14/12/2019
Mr S J MallardNottinghamshire
  • 01/08/2020
Mrs I McManusStirlingshire
  • -
Mr R H MenakerFlorida 34478-5410
  • -
Mrs C Molinari2645-361 Alcabideche
  • -
Mr T N MunroSurrey
  • 13/07/2019
Mr T NagrechaLincolnshire
  • 09/10/2020
Mr K A NathanAyrshire
  • -
Mr K R NewhouseLancashire
  • 19/09/2019
  • 10/03/2022
Mr R P OldhamNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr E M PatersonNorthumberland
  • -
Mrs J PeakMerseyside
  • 26/07/2019
Miss M A E Persson
  • -
Mr L M Pinto Teixeira
  • -
Mrs S I Pollock-YuleTyne and Wear
  • 16/01/2020
Mrs M J Purnell-CarpenterAvon
  • 04/06/2020
Mr C J QuantrillBedfordshire
  • 24/08/2019
Mr P J C RadleyHertfordshire
  • -
Mr James G ReynoldsCanada
  • -
Mr B W Reynolds-FrostHertfordshire
  • -
Mr T J H RichardsDyfed
  • 10/08/2019
Mr G C RualMid Glamorgan
  • 26/06/2020
Mrs J I RualMid Glamorgan
  • 21/06/2019
Mr R A W SearleSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs S SearleSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr D SmithCheshire
  • 11/10/2019
Mrs R Sporre-Willes
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mr J J H Van Den Berg
  • -
Mrs D WelshUSA
  • -
Mr A WightMidlothian
  • 24/10/2019
Mrs K S WilbergWiltshire
  • -
Mr K S WilbergWiltshire
  • -
Mrs M WildmanMerseyside
  • 15/06/2019
Mr K YoungLanarkshire
  • 16/08/2019


Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.