Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mrs B Ahrens-Primavera
  • -
Miss L R Aldrich-BlakeHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs A AllenLincolnshire
  • -
Mr Darryn AllenLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs B R Anderson-IllingsworthSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr W ArmstrongLanarkshire
  • 06/06/2019
Mr M ArmstrongCumbria
  • -
Mr C D AshmoreLincolnshire
  • 07/10/2018
Mr J Bartusch
  • -
Mrs S M BealeyBedfordshire
  • -
Mrs B BeaumontHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs J BeckettNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs A K Beckett-BradshawCumbria
  • 04/04/2020
Mrs J Beckett-HughesCumbria
  • -
Mr Robert BecquetWarwickshire
  • -
Mr R BelshawNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr Bo N BengtsonUSA
  • -
Mr J B BisphamLancashire
  • -
Mrs M A BlanksLincolnshire
  • -
Mr K F Blutecher
  • 14/07/2018
Dr G K J Bodegard
  • 08/03/2018
Miss C L BoggiaKent
  • -
Dr M Boggia BlackKent
  • -
Mrs M H Bolton-LockhartAyrshire
  • -
Mrs J Bourdin
  • -
Mr A H BraceMerseyside
  • -
Mrs S BradleyWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs D BradshawSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr R Brandt
  • -
Miss G BrownNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs B BrownDerbyshire
  • -
Ms C J BrownCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr W Browne-ColeBristol
  • -
Mr N M Bryce-SmithWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs J CandlerBedfordshire
  • -
Mr M CapleWorcestershire
  • 21/10/2018
  • 01/12/2018
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Mrs L P ChapmanDyfed
  • -
Mrs J ChapmanWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs K H CharmanSurrey
  • -
Miss P ClaytonLincolnshire
  • -
Mr M G CocozzaLondon
  • 07/05/2018
Mr C CoppelFrance
  • -
Mrs V CoulterWigtownshire
  • -
Mr J CowieDumfriesshire
  • -
Mrs J A CoxLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs J M DaviesSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Ms A E DefayeEast Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs Marie-Christine Delabelle
  • -
Miss M DixonNorth Yorkshire
  • 15/04/2018
Mr B J DohertyAustralia
  • -
Dr P Dondina
  • -
Miss J C DoveBerkshire
  • -
  • -
Mrs P M DuftyLincolnshire
  • 07/03/2019
Mrs I J DykeSouth Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs J EdwardsWorcestershire
  • -
Mr T K EllisShropshire
  • -
Mr E Engh
  • -
Mrs J FiersNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs M A FinneyCo Dublin
  • -
Mr T N FinneyCo Dublin
  • -
Mr R G Fisher
  • -
Mrs C Fisher-HomeHertfordshire
  • -
Mrs R FlattNorfolk
  • -
Mr G Flyckt-Pedersen
  • -
Mrs L FoordEast Sussex
  • -
Mr A Foss
  • -
Mrs V O FossCheshire
  • -
Mr J FosterStaffordshire
  • -
Mr M J GadsbyLancashire
  • -
Mrs S M GibbinsLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs L GildenKent
  • -
Mrs S GillespieHerefordshire
  • -
Mr D GilmourDunbartonshire
  • -
Mrs P M GilmourSouth Yorkshire
  • 27/04/2018
  • 04/04/2020
Mr A Gjetnes
  • 15/12/2018
Mr N S GourleyDerbyshire
  • -
Ms L GrisoliNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr M C Hagstedt
  • -
Mr I B HalbertDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs M HallLincolnshire
  • -
Mr H Harling
  • -
Mrs N M Harris
  • -
Mrs B M HeadNorth Yorkshire
  • 24/05/2019
Mrs G HempstockLancashire
  • -
Mrs S Hewart-ChambersShropshire
  • -
Mr G A HillSouth Glamorgan
  • 02/12/2017
Miss M HillsNorfolk
  • 07/05/2018
Mr P HinchliffeLancashire
  • -
Miss T HoareWiltshire
  • 14/12/2019
Mrs Roz HollandEast Yorkshire
  • 21/10/2018
Mrs J M HomeMiddlesex
  • -
Mr D J HopkinsWarwickshire
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • 01/06/2018
Mrs M B HowarthLancashire
  • -
Mr M HowgateDevon
  • 07/04/2018
Mr P Iversen
  • 18/01/2018
Ms B Jackson
  • -
Dr R W JamesNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mrs L M JonesBedfordshire
  • 18/02/2018
Mr P JonesGwent
  • -
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Ms Agneta Kappers
  • -
Mrs D A Kenis PordhamWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs J KennardSurrey
  • -
Mr B J KennettCambridgeshire
  • 06/07/2018
Mr P G Kersey
  • -
Mr D KingWarwickshire
  • -
Miss J M LanningHampshire
  • -
Mrs V J LeathartWiltshire
  • -
Mrs C C LedgerNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs I H LoweCumbria
  • -
Mrs W E LoweBedfordshire
  • -
Mrs E A MacdonaldLanarkshire
  • 08/03/2018
  • 06/04/2019
Mr M Magder
  • -
Mrs J ManleyGwent
  • -
Mrs S M MarshallWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs P M Marston-PollockCumbria
  • -
Miss S Marston-PollockCumbria
  • 05/12/2020
Miss M MartinCounty Down
  • -
Mrs Dawn MasonSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr R P MasonSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr R H Matheeuwsen
  • -
Mrs Lynda Matthews
  • -
Mrs B M McConkeyHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs V McCormackLanarkshire
  • -
Mr P McFarlaneLanarkshire
  • -
Mrs M M McKenzie
  • -
Mrs J McLeodAyrshire
  • -
Mr J McLeodAyrshire
  • -
Miss S D MeakinCheshire
  • 05/12/2020
Miss J MeakinCheshire
  • 06/04/2019
Mr S C MilnerWest Midlands
  • -
Mr W I MooreDerbyshire
  • -
Mr J P Moran-HealySouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs D M MorganWorcestershire
  • 02/12/2017
Mr R J MorlandLincolnshire
  • 14/09/2018
Mrs L D MorrisDumfriesshire
  • 18/05/2018
Mrs C MudgeAustralia
  • -
Mr Thomas Muench
  • -
Ms Claire Mullane
  • -
Mrs C E M NealeBedfordshire
  • -
Mr T R C NethercottMiddlesex
  • -
Mrs E NewshamLancashire
  • -
Mr R NewshamLancashire
  • 07/06/2018
Mrs E A NewtonDerbyshire
  • -
Miss E W NewtonDerbyshire
  • 11/10/2019
Mr J N NewtonDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs J A NormanLancashire
  • -
Miss E V North-Row
  • -
Mrs J M North-RowWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr S F O'BrienCo Meath Eire
  • -
Mr H OgdenGloucestershire
  • -
Ms Pauline S OliverWiltshire
  • 09/12/2017
Mrs C OsborneBerkshire
  • 28/06/2018
Mrs S Oschinski
  • -
Mrs J E PainDyfed
  • 25/08/2018
Mrs M F J PascoeHampshire
  • -
Ms H M PattersonBanffshire
  • -
Mrs J PeakMerseyside
  • 14/04/2018
Mrs V E PhillipsHertfordshire
  • -
Mr F M Pieterse
  • -
Mrs S J PirieEast Sussex
  • -
Mrs I PottsNorthumberland
  • 16/06/2018
Mrs V RainsburyNorfolk
  • -
Mrs A N RandallAngus
  • -
Mrs S A RawlingsEast Sussex
  • -
Mrs Z RawsonLincolnshire
  • -
Mr A Rees MBEMid Glamorgan
  • -
Mr B W Reynolds-FrostHertfordshire
  • -
Mrs M RigbyDevon
  • -
Mrs C J RishworthWiltshire
  • -
Miss Helen RishworthWiltshire
  • -
Mr A E H RitchieCounty Armagh
  • -
Mr G M RobertsDyfed
  • -
Mr G B RobertsonOxfordshire
  • -
Miss G RobertsonGloucestershire
  • -
Mr J RobertsonLanarkshire
  • -
Mrs B J RobinsonWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr D B RollsNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mrs N J Rule-SteeleAustralia
  • -
Mrs N Runsten
  • -
Ms S R Sakson
  • -
Mr F Sampers
  • -
Mr M W SandersSouth Glamorgan
  • -
Mr B Scheerens
  • 09/05/2019
Dr J ScholesMiddlesex
  • -
Mrs G Scott-Bisset
  • -
Mr R A W SearleSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr Paul SeersNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mr I SextonNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs J ShawLancashire
  • -
Mr P S SingletonEssex
  • -
Mr Torbjorn Skaar
  • -
Mrs A M SkelleyRenfrewshire
  • -
Mrs W Slatyer
  • -
Miss R SnelgroveDyfed
  • -
Mrs A E SnelgroveDyfed
  • -
Miss D SpavinWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs W P SpencerNorthamptonshire
  • -
Miss D J StartupHertfordshire
  • -
Mr R N StockCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr Russell P SykesSouth Yorkshire
  • 05/10/2018
Mrs A J TaylorLancashire
  • -
Mrs H D TesterEast Sussex
  • -
Mrs E M ThirdEast Lothian
  • -
Mrs K ThomasLincolnshire
  • -
Miss F ThompsonCounty Down
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • 07/03/2019
Mr C K ThorntonCheshire
  • -
Mr U Timonen
  • -
Mr J TurnbullMid Glamorgan
  • 22/06/2018
Mrs Anita TurnerCumbria
  • -
Mrs J VaggesCornwall
  • -
Mr A P J M van den Broek
  • -
The Hon Mrs M A Van RaalteLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs A P VickerstaffCornwall
  • -
Mr Jarmo VuorinenFinland
  • -
Mrs B Wamberg
  • -
Mrs N J WarnerBedfordshire
  • -
Miss H WaymanGloucestershire
  • 07/04/2018
Mrs D WebberOxfordshire
  • -
Mrs D WelshUSA
  • -
Mrs E C WhimpannyLancashire
  • -
Mrs J Whitaker-CrosbyNottinghamshire
  • 02/06/2018
Mrs J S WhiteHampshire
  • 18/02/2018
Mr M D WhiteHampshire
  • 15/04/2018
Mrs Jo WhiteheadStaffordshire
  • -
Mr W Wiersma
  • -
Mr A WightMidlothian
  • -
Mrs I E WoodCheshire
  • -
Mrs J P WoodWarwickshire
  • 01/12/2018
Mrs R WrayDerbyshire
  • 31/08/2018
Mrs R E Wright-SmithNottinghamshire
  • 22/07/2018
Mrs E YacobyDerbyshire
  • 14/07/2018
  • 31/08/2018
Mrs L Yacoby-WrightDerbyshire
  • -

Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.