Find a Judge

Utility Group

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mr T J BallWarwickshire
  • 11/10/2019
Dr G K J Bodegard
  • -
Dr M Boggia BlackKent
  • -
Mr A H BraceMerseyside
  • -
Mr A A BrownSurrey
  • -
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Miss S F CartwrightSurrey
  • -
Mr D C CavillWiltshire
  • -
Mr M G CocozzaLondon
  • 26/07/2019
Mr G CorishLancashire
  • -
Mr Graham CruzeNew South Wales
  • -
Mr B D DayWest Midlands
  • 23/04/2020
Ms M B DeatsSouth Carolina
  • -
Dr P Dondina
  • -
Mrs E DunhillNottinghamshire
  • 14/12/2019
Miss S B DykesLanarkshire
  • -
Mr A EasdonDumfriesshire
  • -
Mr E Engh
  • 08/08/2020
Mr D Ericsson
  • -
Mr M C FreemanNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr M J GadsbyLancashire
  • -
Mr M GilchristTyne and Wear
  • -
Miss E Haapaniemi
  • 16/08/2019
Mr S W HallLancashire
  • -
Mr P J HardingMerseyside
  • 05/03/2020
Miss C A HarwoodLancashire
  • -
Mrs E P HollingsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • -
Mr R Hubenthal
  • -
Miss E Ann IngramRepublic Of Ireland
  • -
Mrs S L JakemanOxfordshire
  • -
Dr T Jakkel
  • -
Mr M W JamesNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mr K J Jarvinen
  • -
Mr Tom H Johnston MPhilDumfriesshire
  • 10/08/2019
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mr D KillileaSouth Yorkshire
  • 11/03/2021
Miss J KitchenerCambridgeshire
  • -
Miss J M LanningHampshire
  • -
Mrs G J LilleyWest Sussex
  • -
Mr J LuscottLincolnshire
  • -
Mr S J MallardNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr T D MatherMerseyside
  • -
Mr W McKayMerseyside
  • -
Mrs C Molinari2645-361 Alcabideche
  • -
Mrs M E MulhollandAyrshire
  • 28/09/2019
Mr K A NathanAyrshire
  • -
Mr K R NewhouseLancashire
  • 30/08/2019
  • 04/06/2020
Mr H OgdenGloucestershire
  • -
Mr R P OldhamNottinghamshire
  • 10/03/2022
Mr E M PatersonNorthumberland
  • 26/06/2020
Mrs E PeachLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs J PeakMerseyside
  • 16/01/2020
Miss M A E Persson
  • -
Mr L M Pinto Teixeira
  • -
Mr P J C RadleyHertfordshire
  • -
Mrs M K Reed-PeckCambridgeshire
  • 06/09/2019
Mr James G ReynoldsCanada
  • -
Mr D RobbinsCounty Durham
  • -
Mr D G RobertsClwyd
  • -
Mr G B RobertsonOxfordshire
  • 22/05/2020
Ms M SargentLeicestershire
  • -
Mr R A W SearleSouth Yorkshire
  • 19/09/2019
Mrs J Sharp-BaleHampshire
  • -
Mr K D SinclairGloucestershire
  • -
Mr D SmithCheshire
  • -
Miss D SpavinWest Midlands
  • 22/10/2020
Mrs R Sporre-Willes
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • 28/05/2021
Mr J J H Van Den Berg
  • -
Mrs D WelshUSA
  • -
Mr A WightMidlothian
  • 24/10/2019
Mr K S WilbergWiltshire
  • -
Mrs M WildmanMerseyside
  • -
Mrs V F D Williams-WegmannGloucestershire
  • 10/06/2021
Mrs R C WrightMerseyside
  • -
Mr P A YoungLondon
  • 09/10/2020


Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.