Find a Judge

Shetland Sheepdog

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mrs C AaronSuffolk
  • 26/04/2019
  • 31/10/2020
Mrs C Akesson
  • -
Miss M R A AllanWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs M K G AndersonAyrshire
  • -
Mr J Andersson
  • -
Mrs S AtkinsOxfordshire
  • -
Mr PG BaileyLancashire
  • -
Mr Steve V BarrettCheshire
  • -
Miss D BartholomewNorthumberland
  • 11/10/2019
Mr R B BathurstSuffolk
  • 17/03/2019
Mrs M BathurstSuffolk
  • -
Mrs P Batten-JonesKent
  • -
Miss G BeadenNorthamptonshire
  • 30/08/2019
Miss I A BeadenCumbria
  • -
Mrs S M BeeneyDevon
  • -
Mr A BendelowWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs H M BendelowSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Miss S BerryCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs J BisphamLancashire
  • -
Mr K BiswellBuckinghamshire
  • 17/11/2019
Mrs M E BothamGwynedd
  • 07/03/2019
Mr R BowdlerLancashire
  • -
Mr A H BraceMerseyside
  • -
Mr M G BrayNorfolk
  • -
Mrs C BusbySouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs M B BywaterWest Yorkshire
  • 05/10/2018
Mr J CarterEssex
  • -
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Mrs J M ChaterWarwickshire
  • -
Mr J A ClarkAyrshire
  • -
Mrs S ClarkNorfolk
  • -
Mrs C CollinsMid Glamorgan
  • -
Mr B M CroftNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs M B DanielsNottinghamshire
  • 27/10/2019
  • 09/11/2019
Mr R De-VineWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs M M DobsonLancashire
  • -
Mr J S DyerGloucestershire
  • -
Mrs V A DyerGloucestershire
  • -
Mrs P C EastNorthumberland
  • 10/11/2018
Mrs M H EavesBuckinghamshire
  • -
Mrs Jane EdwardsShropshire
  • 19/10/2019
Mr A ElderFife
  • -
Mrs I ElderFife
  • 05/05/2019
Mr D Ericsson
  • -
Miss E B Eriksson
  • -
Mr M J EwingAyrshire
  • -
Mrs J A FerrisWest Sussex
  • -
Miss E J FordSuffolk
  • 18/11/2018
Miss P A Forster-CooperCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr J G FrancisCounty Down
  • -
Mr E K Frankenberger
  • -
Mrs T GartlandNorthumberland
  • 03/11/2018
Miss M G GatheralCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs B GibbensLondon
  • -
Mrs W GibbonsWorcestershire
  • -
Mrs M Glover-GuestNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr Keith GoodwinWest Yorkshire
  • 03/05/2020
Mrs L A GoodwinWest Yorkshire
  • 03/05/2020
Mrs D GreenhillWest Midlands
  • -
Mr R P GriceStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs F GriffinDyfed
  • -
Mrs P GriggsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr S GruszkaWiltshire
  • 17/11/2019
Mr S W HallLancashire
  • -
Mrs J HardyShropshire
  • 20/10/2018
Mrs P HartLincolnshire
  • -
Mr W J HastieEast Lothian
  • -
Mrs K E HateleyWest Midlands
  • -
Mr P M HealeyWest Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs S Hewart-ChambersShropshire
  • 24/08/2019
Mr G A HillSouth Glamorgan
  • 17/01/2019
Dr J H HillMidlothian
  • 20/10/2018
Mrs S A HirstDevon
  • 17/05/2019
Miss M HodgsonEssex
  • -
Mrs E P HollingsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • 24/05/2019
Mr B W HullEssex
  • -
Mrs A C HutchisonAyrshire
  • -
Miss E Ann IngramRepublic Of Ireland
  • -
Mr I IsdaleLanarkshire
  • -
Mrs Maureen E JacksonLancashire
  • -
Mrs T L JacksonSurrey
  • -
Mr M W JamesNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mr K J Jarvinen
  • -
Mr A T JeffriesStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs K JeffriesStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs P M JohnLondon
  • 20/04/2019
Mr Tom H Johnston MPhilDumfriesshire
  • -
Mrs L D JonesCleveland
  • -
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • 06/06/2019
Mrs F I KayeSouth Humberside
  • -
Mr A Kelly
  • -
Mrs M A KennyEire
  • -
Mr B KennyEire
  • -
Mr D W LambertKent
  • 05/03/2020
Mrs M LambertKent
  • 07/03/2019
  • 10/10/2020
Ms U Langer
  • -
Mrs P M LaversuchHampshire
  • -
Mr H Lie
  • -
Miss C E LockettLeicestershire
  • 17/02/2019
Mr J LuscottLincolnshire
  • 05/07/2019
Mr D MacMillanNorth Humberside
  • -
Mrs K MacMillanNorth Humberside
  • -
Mrs K A MainInverness Shire
  • -
Miss S C MainInverness Shire
  • -
The Late Mrs B MairLancashire
  • -
Mr S J MallardNottinghamshire
  • 03/08/2019
Mrs M A MarriageEssex
  • -
Mrs R MarshallEast Sussex
  • -
Mrs C MartinMid Glamorgan
  • -
Mr J MartinEssex
  • -
Mrs J W MartinEssex
  • -
Mrs Monica MattfolkSweden
  • -
Mr C MayhewShropshire
  • -
Mr N McDadeCounty Down
  • -
Mr H McGuckenCounty Down
  • -
Mrs S McIntoshTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs J MilesLincolnshire
  • 10/11/2018
Mr A MitchellStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs J E MoodyWorcestershire
  • 27/10/2018
  • 19/10/2019
Mrs D MooreLincolnshire
  • 15/03/2020
Mrs J MottramShropshire
  • -
Mr K F MottramShropshire
  • 30/03/2019
Mr K A NathanAyrshire
  • -
Mr K R NewhouseLancashire
  • -
Mr J E NixonClackmannanshire
  • -
Mrs Margo NixonKinross Shire
  • 13/09/2019
Mr R P OldhamNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr G B OsborneCornwall
  • -
Mrs P R ParryMid Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs G I PartridgeWarwickshire
  • 17/03/2019
Mrs E PeachLincolnshire
  • 13/07/2019
Mr H J PeachLincolnshire
  • -
Miss D E PearsonCheshire
  • 21/06/2019
Mrs S PearsonNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs M G PenwarneHerefordshire
  • -
Miss L PettittEssex
  • -
Mrs S B PowellGloucestershire
  • -
Miss A M PresleyNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs J ReynoldsHampshire
  • -
Mrs J C RichardsonLancashire
  • -
Mrs G E RichardsonWest Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs P RigbyShropshire
  • -
Mrs L J RobertsWiltshire
  • -
Miss S J RobertsGwent
  • -
Mrs Elizabeth RobinsonCounty Down
  • -
Mrs D RowanSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs J RussellNorth Yorkshire
  • 05/04/2020
Mrs C A SandfordKent
  • -
Miss S A K SangsterRoxburghshire
  • -
Mrs F E SargeantCleveland
  • -
Mrs J ScottNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr F B ScraggStaffordshire
  • -
Mr R A W SearleSouth Yorkshire
  • 09/11/2019
Mr I C ShoveltonNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs K M ShoveltonNottinghamshire
  • -
  • -
Mrs C A SmedleyDorset
  • 31/10/2020
Mr D SmithCheshire
  • -
Mrs R SmithWest Yorkshire
  • 15/12/2018
Mr Stuart SmithFife
  • -
Miss D SpavinWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs A J SpedingDorset
  • -
Mrs A A StaffordCumbria
  • -
Mrs J M StanleyShropshire
  • -
Mr D C StottWiltshire
  • -
Mrs Leslie M TanksAustralia 2800
  • -
Miss S TaylorNottinghamshire
  • 05/03/2020
Mrs M Ten Cate
  • 14/12/2019
Mrs M ThomasLincolnshire
  • -
Mr R J ThomasWest Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs V M ThompsonClwyd
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mrs B A ThornleySuffolk
  • 27/10/2018
  • 10/10/2020
  • 22/11/2020
Mrs C A TruemanKent
  • -
Mrs B J TunnicliffeDevon
  • -
Ms Anna Uthorn
  • -
Miss L Z VidakWarwickshire
  • -
Mr J J WalshDublin
  • -
Mr Shaun WatsonWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr D F WellerKent
  • -
Mrs N E WheelerWest Lothian
  • -
Mrs J S D WhitfieldSomerset
  • -
Mrs L K WhittingtonSurrey
  • -
Mrs S M WigglesworthWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr A WightMidlothian
  • -
Mrs Ellen WilkieLanarkshire
  • 27/10/2019
Mr T E WilliamsFlintshire
  • -
Mrs M C WithersEssex
  • 15/03/2020
  • 22/11/2020
Mrs V A WoolleyNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs P M WrightNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs A B A WyseFife
  • -
Mr K YoungLanarkshire
  • 09/10/2020


Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.