Find a Judge

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mr R AllenSouth Yorkshire
  • 27/07/2018
Mr M AndersonWiltshire
  • -
Ms P H M AppleyardClackmannanshire
  • -
Mr M ArmstrongCumbria
  • 17/08/2018
Mr R AshcroftLancashire
  • -
Mr C A AtkinsonLancashire
  • -
Mrs J BaddeleyWest Midlands
  • -
Dr R BarbourWarwickshire
  • -
Mr D J BellamyNottinghamshire
  • 14/09/2018
Mrs R BellamyNottinghamshire
  • 05/04/2020
Mrs J A BirdLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs P A BlayKent
  • -
Dr G K J Bodegard
  • -
Mrs E Boermans
  • -
Mrs V BowenHampshire
  • 05/08/2018
Mrs R BradyNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs E A BrookCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr W E BunceEast Sussex
  • -
Mr T R BuntingNorthumberland
  • -
Mrs S M BuntingNorthumberland
  • 05/04/2020
Mrs P BurtenshawWest Sussex
  • 10/11/2018
Miss J CalverleyWiltshire
  • -
Mrs Sally A CarpenterSomerset
  • -
Miss J A CondronLancashire
  • -
Mrs C A CoodeHerefordshire
  • 07/06/2018
Mrs F Coward-ScholesShropshire
  • -
Mr D J Dalton
  • -
Mr J B DaltreyKent
  • 04/01/2018
Mrs E A DanabieRenfrewshire
  • -
Mrs E A DawsonWiltshire
  • -
Mrs J DonnellyCumbria
  • 04/11/2018
Mrs J M EggintonWorcestershire
  • -
Mr Jan-Erik Ek
  • -
Mrs S M EnticknapHampshire
  • -
Mr D Ericsson
  • -
Mrs V O FossCheshire
  • -
Ms H M FoxNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr H FryckstrandSweden
  • -
Mr M J GadsbyLancashire
  • -
Mrs J P Gill-DavisHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs V GoldbergLeicestershire
  • -
Mr Philip GoodmanNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mrs S GoodmanNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mrs K M GormanWarwickshire
  • -
Mrs E GuthrieWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs G GwilliamWiltshire
  • 07/03/2019
  • 07/04/2019
Mrs L Hagglund
  • -
Ms D A HallLeicestershire
  • -
Mr G R HaranAyrshire
  • 10/05/2018
Mr T D HargreavesCheshire
  • -
Mr E HarrisonWest Midlands
  • -
Miss Kelly HollandDerbyshire
  • 25/05/2018
Mrs E P HollingsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr S A HollingsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Miss E M C HolmesMidlothian
  • -
Mr M J HowesOxfordshire
  • -
Mrs L M HughesPowys
  • 05/10/2018
Mr Michael P HughesPowys
  • 11/08/2018
Mrs B M HutchisonKent
  • 26/05/2018
Mr D G HutchisonKent
  • 24/05/2019
Mr J M IrvineWest Lothian
  • -
Mr P Iversen
  • 18/01/2018
  • 18/04/2020
Mr B IzzardDorset
  • -
Mrs G JacobsHertfordshire
  • -
Dr R W JamesNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mrs Y Jaussi
  • -
Mr P J JohnsonSuffolk
  • -
Miss Becky A JohnsonSuffolk
  • 28/06/2018
Mrs J JonesLeicestershire
  • -
Miss L S JonesDevon
  • 01/04/2018
Mrs V A JonesCornwall
  • -
Mrs K JoyceDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs D JuryDerbyshire
  • -
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mrs S KeartonSomerset
  • 31/08/2018
Mrs A R KilminsterGwent
  • -
Mr G H LambertBerkshire
  • 08/08/2018
Mrs J E LaneShropshire
  • 07/03/2019
Mr R LaneWest Midlands
  • 24/05/2019
Mrs S LaneWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs Pamela LynottWorcestershire
  • -
Mr C MacKaySurrey
  • -
Mrs H I MaleWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs M G ManghamBedfordshire
  • 07/04/2019
Mrs F N MarshallCounty Durham
  • -
Miss F McKinlayIsle of Bute
  • -
Mr R H MenakerFlorida 34478-5410
  • -
Mr R A MillbankAvon
  • 04/08/2018
Mrs Maureen MillbankSomerset
  • -
Mrs J M MillerLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs E W Mjelde
  • -
Mrs J MorganPowys
  • -
Mr R J MorrisGwent
  • -
Mr R L MosedaleLeicestershire
  • 26/04/2019
Mrs A E MossLancashire
  • -
Mrs H C MurrayBedfordshire
  • -
Mr H NelsonNottinghamshire
  • 01/04/2018
  • 04/11/2018
Miss K E Nieminen
  • -
Mrs V OrmeCheshire
  • 06/06/2019
Mrs C Ostman
  • -
Mrs S P OxfordHampshire
  • -
Mr E K Pedersen
  • -
Mr J T PenningtonDevon
  • -
Mr M P PhillipsWarwickshire
  • 22/06/2018
Ms S J PingreeWorcestershire
  • -
Mrs C S Rathenau-Beyerman
  • 15/12/2018
Mr M J ReesAvon
  • -
Mr J H RichardsonRenfrewshire
  • -
Mrs M E Romeo-DiesteLeicestershire
  • 21/04/2018
Mr R RossDumfriesshire
  • 25/10/2018
Mrs Y M RudinEssex
  • -
Mr Arnold J Ryder AIBStaffordshire
  • 20/04/2019
Mrs J RyderStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs S J SavilleLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs M A ScottAyrshire
  • -
Mrs J A ShowellWest Midlands
  • -
Mr R SillenceHampshire
  • -
Mrs J SmithCambridgeshire
  • -
Miss Gill SmithermanLeicestershire
  • 16/06/2018
Mr C B SoendergaardDenmark
  • -
Mr Bjarne Sorensen
  • -
Mr R A S StaffordWest Glamorgan
  • 24/08/2019
Mrs P StanleyEssex
  • 25/05/2020
Miss S StevensonAyrshire
  • 07/09/2018
Mrs L M StrudwickSurrey
  • 20/09/2018
Mr R A StrudwickSurrey
  • 08/03/2018
Mrs V A StuckeCumbria
  • -
Mrs R A TalbotWest Midlands
  • 17/05/2019
Mrs M TannerBuckinghamshire
  • -
Mr J S ThirlwellTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • 21/06/2019
Mrs J A WardWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs M E T WardWorcestershire
  • -
Miss Dawn WarringtonLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs A WebsterLeicestershire
  • -
Mr E A WebsterRoxburghshire
  • -
Mrs Elaine K WhittakerNottinghamshire
  • -
Miss S E F WhittakerSuffolk
  • -
Mr F H WhyteDumfriesshire
  • -
Mrs H WilsonSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs H K WintonPeeblesshire
  • -
Mrs A YouensLincolnshire
  • -
Mr K A W YoungWarwickshire
  • -

Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.