Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mrs R A AlexanderCornwall
  • 07/03/2019
  • 14/06/2020
Mr A Allcock MBEWarwickshire
  • -
Mr H Almgren
  • -
Miss D AndowLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs W AnsellLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs S ArmstrongKent
  • -
Mrs E M Arnold StrongePowys
  • -
Mrs C BainesSouth Yorkshire
  • 17/01/2019
Mr T J BallWarwickshire
  • 03/01/2019
Mr S C BardwellSuffolk
  • -
Miss M G BaudainsEssex
  • -
Mr K BerryCleveland
  • -
Ms L BissellWest Midlands
  • -
Mr K BloomEssex
  • -
Mrs V H BloreMerseyside
  • -
Mrs A BoltonNorfolk
  • 07/04/2019
Mr B Bosch
  • -
Mrs M BoulcottRenfrewshire
  • -
Mrs R BradburnLancashire
  • -
Mrs J M BrownLancashire
  • 30/03/2019
Mr I BrownLancashire
  • 27/06/2019
Mr W Browne-ColeAvon
  • -
Mrs M A BunceEast Sussex
  • 14/06/2020
Mr T D D B BurgessMerseyside
  • 26/04/2019
Mr T J BurrowsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs A BurrowsWest Yorkshire
  • -
  • -
Mrs L J ChalmersKalapoi 7692
  • -
Ms Maxine ChambersLincolnshire
  • 21/07/2019
Mrs K R ChandlerBerkshire
  • -
Mr Alan ChappellDevon
  • 26/07/2019
Mrs J R ClarkLancashire
  • -
Mrs S E ClementsNorfolk
  • -
Mr C J CollinsEssex
  • -
Miss K CooperDevon
  • -
Miss P CooperDevon
  • -
Mr J D CosterCounty Londonderry
  • -
Miss V S CoxWorcestershire
  • -
Mrs M CunninghamLanarkshire
  • -
Dr G G CurrLondon
  • -
Mrs B E DabbsEssex
  • -
Mrs J DavisSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr P J W DavisSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs J G M De'AthDevon
  • -
Mrs J DentonCornwall
  • 09/10/2020
Mr A R R Doedijns
  • -
Mr R DunlopAyrshire
  • -
Mr A EasdonDumfriesshire
  • -
Lady A J EllisLincolnshire
  • -
Mr E Engh
  • -
Mr T M EvansMid Glamorgan
  • 11/10/2019
Ms F J FoxSuffolk
  • 07/04/2019
Mr M C FreemanNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr M J GadsbyLancashire
  • -
Mrs G A GodwinSurrey
  • 10/08/2019
Mr S R GoodwinLondon
  • 14/12/2019
Mrs M Grant-Cook
  • -
Mrs R GreenwellWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs M GrosvenorCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr C J GullonNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr G R HaranAyrshire
  • 03/08/2019
Mrs Judy Harrington
  • -
Mrs I A HasellWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs S J HattrellLincolnshire
  • 15/12/2018
Mr D HickNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs Alex HillLancashire
  • -
Miss L C HillCumbria
  • -
Mr R HitchcockDerbyshire
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • -
Mr L J HuntHampshire
  • -
Miss E Ann IngramRepublic Of Ireland
  • -
Mr D JenkinsLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs J E JolleyBedfordshire
  • -
Mrs E Joseph
  • -
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mrs Y M KentLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs S Kilgour-SaycellLancashire
  • 21/07/2019
Mrs C KirkDerbyshire
  • -
Miss Stella L KirkDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs S R Langston SmithDyfed
  • -
Mrs M LeeDevon
  • -
  • -
Ms A E LewisClwyd
  • -
Mrs G J LilleyWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs J LockettMerseyside
  • -
Mrs P A MacdonaldCumbria
  • -
Mr S J MallardNottinghamshire
  • -
Miss M MallowsTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs J ManifoldHampshire
  • -
Mr N MarshHampshire
  • -
Mrs J M MartinKirkcudbrightshire
  • -
Mr T D MatherMerseyside
  • 15/05/2020
Mrs I McManusStirlingshire
  • 16/08/2019
Ms L McRae3063
  • -
Mrs Sarah MitchellEssex
  • 24/05/2019
Mrs R E MorganCheshire
  • -
Mrs A MountCambridgeshire
  • 09/06/2019
Mr D P J MowbrayAngus
  • 17/05/2019
Mrs J Mylemans
  • -
Mrs A M MynardLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs P G NeallBerkshire
  • -
Mr J R NewsomeWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs K NewsomeTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs A J NicholsonLondon
  • -
Mr H OgdenGloucestershire
  • -
Dr A Paloheimo
  • -
Mrs R ParryWest Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs C PattersonUSA
  • -
Mr S PayneAyrshire
  • 09/06/2019
Miss M A E Persson
  • -
Mrs E A PhillipsDyfed
  • 06/06/2019
Mrs J PickfordCheshire
  • -
Mrs C M PorchSomerset
  • -
Mr A G PritchardSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs B N PurbrickKent
  • -
Mr T A PurseHampshire
  • 05/03/2020
Mrs L Reinelt-Gebauer
  • -
Mrs C L RoeShropshire
  • -
Mr J SafferEssex
  • 03/02/2019
Mrs G SafferEssex
  • 03/02/2019
Mrs Sonia L SaxonStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs P SaycellAlicante
  • -
Mr P SaycellAlicante
  • 07/03/2019
Dr A G SchemelEast Sussex
  • 14/04/2019
Mrs P SidgwickCumbria
  • -
Mrs J A SparrowLancashire
  • -
Mrs R Sporre-Willes
  • 30/03/2019
Mrs S E StamperDorset
  • -
Mrs E A StannardCheshire
  • -
Mr P H Stanton
  • -
Mrs Betty M M StepkovitchAustralia
  • -
Mr A D StewartRenfrewshire
  • -
Mrs C SwateridgeWest Sussex
  • -
Mr J SwingeEssex
  • -
Miss M SwingeEssex
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mr B A TobinDerbyshire
  • 21/06/2019
Mrs M TrossellSouth Yorkshire
  • 13/09/2019
Mr S TrothSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs J TrothSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs R VinerBuckinghamshire
  • -
Mrs A A WelhamLincolnshire
  • 05/03/2020
Mr B P WelhamLincolnshire
  • -
Mr A WightMidlothian
  • -
Mr K S WilbergWiltshire
  • -
Mrs M WildmanMerseyside
  • -
Miss E J WilkinsonRoxburghshire
  • -
Mr J WilliamsDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs E WilliamsLancashire
  • -
Mr Colin WillsDevon
  • -
Mrs M P WrightDevon
  • -
Mrs M C WrightSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Dr Francis Yeoh PhD MA LLB (Hons)London
  • -


Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.