Find a Judge

Papillon

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mrs C A AhernCounty Dublin
  • -
Mr A Allcock MBEWarwickshire
  • 27/04/2018
Mrs E AndersonLanarkshire
  • -
Miss K AndersonAngus
  • -
Mr T J BallWarwickshire
  • -
Mr R BanfieldLincolnshire
  • 08/03/2018
Mrs J BanfieldLincolnshire
  • 26/08/2017
Mr S C BardwellSuffolk
  • -
Miss H BarrWest Lothian
  • -
Mrs Elizabeth BartramDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs E Bates2094 Gauteng South Africa
  • -
Mr N N BatesJohannesburg 2094
  • -
Mr A BendelowWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr Eddie BishopEssex
  • 20/05/2018
Mrs A C BorgOxfordshire
  • -
Mr A H BraceMerseyside
  • -
Mrs R BradyNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr W Browne-ColeBristol
  • -
Mrs Q A V BruceSouth Yorkshire
  • 18/01/2018
Mrs Amanda J Bruce-JacksonSouth Yorkshire
  • -
  • -
Mrs M A BunceEast Sussex
  • -
Mr S Carroll
  • 18/05/2018
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Mr R B ChastonSuffolk
  • 26/10/2017
Mr B ClaydonSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs E CochraneEast Lothian
  • -
Mr M G CocozzaLondon
  • -
Mr G CollinsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs T CollinsNorthumberland
  • -
Mrs S A ColyerSuffolk
  • -
Mr L A S CoxSomerset
  • 11/08/2018
Mrs Pat CoxHampshire
  • 28/06/2018
Miss V S CoxWorcestershire
  • -
Dr G G CurrLondon
  • -
Mr G A DaviesLancashire
  • 25/05/2018
Mrs J A Dickinson FranksNSW 2870
  • -
Mr R DunlopAyrshire
  • -
Mrs J E DunnOxfordshire
  • -
Mr A EasdonDumfriesshire
  • -
Mrs Jennifer E EdsonNorth Yorkshire
  • 07/06/2018
Mr E Engh
  • -
Mr D Ericsson
  • -
Mr T M EvansMid Glamorgan
  • 05/08/2017
Miss K A FarrellHampshire
  • -
Mr M K FowlerEast Lothian
  • -
Mr K FultonCleveland
  • -
Mrs L M GillhespyCounty Durham
  • 15/12/2018
Mrs G A GodwinSurrey
  • -
Mr S R GoodwinLondon
  • -
Mrs J M GreenHertfordshire
  • -
Mr D GuyCounty Durham
  • -
Miss C HatchLancashire
  • -
Mrs D A HoranSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Miss M C HourihaneWiltshire
  • -
Miss V HourihaneGloucestershire
  • -
Mrs N Hutchings SRCH
  • -
Mrs N InglisTyne and Wear
  • -
Mr K J Jarvinen
  • -
Mr D JenkinsLincolnshire
  • -
Mr P J JolleySurrey
  • 09/05/2019
Mrs S D JonesWiltshire
  • -
Mrs H C JoyceFife
  • 05/10/2018
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mrs Anne S KatonaUSA
  • -
Mrs Estelle KirkCleveland
  • -
Mr J KirkCounty Antrim
  • -
Miss S C LangdonGloucestershire
  • -
Miss C LeatAvon
  • 06/08/2017
Mrs C P LeesLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs C Lee-SlaterNottinghamshire
  • 31/03/2018
Mrs J LeslieAberdeenshire
  • -
Mrs G J LilleyWest Sussex
  • 12/08/2017
Miss C E LockettLeicestershire
  • -
Mr J A MagriCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr Don J MahoneyNSW 2850 Australia
  • -
Mr S J MallardNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr J S Mark-BillinghurstSouth Humberside
  • -
Mr N MarshHampshire
  • -
Mrs K MaskellNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr T D MatherMerseyside
  • 21/04/2018
Mr Richard McKayLanarkshire
  • -
Mrs I McManusStirlingshire
  • -
Mrs J M MillerLeicestershire
  • -
Miss K F MillerLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs R E MorganCheshire
  • 07/10/2018
Mrs S MorrellSomerset
  • -
Mrs P E MunnHampshire
  • 07/10/2017
Mr J P MunroeCleveland
  • -
Mr T R C NethercottMiddlesex
  • -
Mrs S Newcomb
  • -
Mr H OgdenGloucestershire
  • -
Mrs A OliverLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs B-M Ouchterlony
  • -
Dr A Paloheimo
  • -
Miss E B PatrickLanarkshire
  • -
Mr S PayneAyrshire
  • -
Mrs A M PenningtonSuffolk
  • -
Mrs L PhillipsFife
  • -
Mr M S QuinneyCambridgeshire
  • -
Mrs A RichardsonCleveland
  • -
Mrs Stephanie RickardAustralia
  • -
Mr B RixCleveland
  • 10/05/2018
Mr G RobbCheshire
  • 01/09/2017
Mrs I J RobbCheshire
  • 18/08/2017
Mrs Penelope RobinsNottinghamshire
  • 04/01/2018
Mrs C L RoeCheshire
  • 21/04/2018
Mrs E L Rotman
  • -
Mrs S E L SadlerEssex
  • -
Mr R SansomNorthumberland
  • -
Mrs J P SavageAyrshire
  • 25/08/2018
Dr A G SchemelEast Sussex
  • -
Mrs J ScovellWarwickshire
  • -
Mr P C ShirleyBarcelona
  • -
Mr I SidgwickCumbria
  • 15/09/2017
Mrs P SidgwickCumbria
  • 09/12/2017
Miss B SimpsonNorth Humberside
  • -
Mrs D SimpsonNorth Humberside
  • -
Mr J D SimpsonNorth Humberside
  • -
Mrs K SjongFrederiksvaerk
  • -
Mrs A SkeltonLanarkshire
  • -
Mrs M P SloanCounty Antrim
  • -
Mr C SparrowLancashire
  • -
Mrs J A SparrowLancashire
  • -
Miss D SpavinWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs S StanburyDevon
  • -
Mrs E A StannardCheshire
  • 08/09/2017
Mrs A StevensBedfordshire
  • -
Miss A SummerfieldWest Midlands
  • -
Mr P M TaylorCambridgeshire
  • -
Mrs S TerryLincolnshire
  • -
Lady Jane ThompsonNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mrs C P UrquhartOxfordshire
  • -
Mr G J UrquhartOxfordshire
  • -
Mrs M Van Brempt
  • -
Mr J J H Van Den Berg
  • -
Mr M WhitehillFife
  • -
Mrs M WhitehillFife
  • -
Mr E WhitehillFife
  • 07/03/2019
Mr A WightMidlothian
  • -
Mrs P WilsonWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs R E Wood-DavisWorcestershire
  • -
Mrs L A WoodrowWest Yorkshire
  • -
Dr Francis Yeoh PhD MA LLB (Hons)London
  • 05/08/2018

Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.