Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mr Simon AndrewsDerbyshire
  • -
Miss T AtkinsonBerkshire
  • 07/05/2020
Mrs J AtkinsonBerkshire
  • -
Mr D BlaxterLincolnshire
  • -
Mr B Bosch
  • 21/05/2021
Mr John A BromleyWiltshire
  • -
Mrs M R BromleyWiltshire
  • 22/02/2020
Mrs J BrownleeAustralia 3444
  • -
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Mrs P E C ChadwickNorfolk
  • -
Madame Anne-Marie Class
  • -
Mr C J CoanSurrey
  • 02/07/2020
Mrs Alison M CollinsonShropshire
  • 24/10/2019
  • 10/03/2022
Dr David F CollinsonShropshire
  • -
Mrs Hilary CookSouth Yorkshire
  • 02/11/2019
Mr K DickinsonLincolnshire
  • 02/08/2020
Mr E Engh
  • -
Mrs Eva Gordon
  • -
Mrs A E GriffinShropshire
  • 14/12/2019
Mr C F HabigGermany
  • -
Mr S W HallLancashire
  • 11/03/2021
Ms S HarveyLeicestershire
  • -
Mr C R HillStaffordshire
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • 14/01/2021
Mr R Hubenthal
  • -
Miss E Ann IngramRepublic Of Ireland
  • -
Dr R W JamesNorthamptonshire
  • 16/01/2020
Mr K J Jarvinen
  • -
Mrs P E M Jeans-BrownWest Midlands
  • 28/05/2021
Mr Tom H Johnston MPhilDumfriesshire
  • 18/09/2020
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • 24/07/2020
Mr R C KinseyLincolnshire
  • -
Ms E KnightAberdeenshire
  • -
Miss J M LanningHampshire
  • 12/12/2020
Ms P W Laurans
  • -
Mr P LawlessEire
  • -
Mr J LuscottLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs D J Mantle-HalleyLancashire
  • -
Mr R H MenakerFlorida 34478-5410
  • -
Mrs Christina O MillsWorcestershire
  • -
Mr T N MunroSurrey
  • -
Mr K R NewhouseLancashire
  • 25/06/2021
Mrs E Olsen-FisherUSA
  • -
Mr S PassHampshire
  • -
Mr G N PayneCheshire
  • 26/06/2020
Mrs D M Penniston FlemingDunbartonshire
  • 09/07/2021
Mr L M Pinto Teixeira
  • -
Mrs S I Pollock-YuleTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs Linda ProudfootEast Sussex
  • 11/07/2020
Mr P J C RadleyHertfordshire
  • -
Mr B W Reynolds-FrostHertfordshire
  • 21/08/2020
Mrs B Robson-Jones
  • -
Mr B F S Sabroe
  • -
Ms H A SargeantStaffordshire
  • -
Ms M SargentLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs C A SayLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs H Scott80538
  • -
Mrs S SearleSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr J T SmithWest Midlands
  • 10/07/2020
Mr J B SteeleClwyd
  • 05/03/2020
Mr J StubbsCounty Antrim
  • -
Miss Gina TaylorWorcestershire
  • -
Mr C D ThomasLincolnshire
  • 19/09/2019
Mr R J Thomas
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mr N N WatersShropshire
  • -
Mrs M WildmanMerseyside
  • -
Mr P D WilliamsBerkshire
  • -
Mrs S H Windham
  • -


Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.