Find a Judge

Gundog Group

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mr M ArmstrongCumbria
  • -
Mrs D ArrowsmithStaffordshire
  • -
Mr C A AtkinsonLancashire
  • -
Mr Colm BeattieIreland
  • -
Mr D J BellWorcestershire
  • -
Mr C B BexonNottinghamshire
  • 26/04/2019
Mrs P A BlayKent
  • -
Dr G K J Bodegard
  • -
Mr R P BottNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr A H BraceMerseyside
  • -
Mr W E BunceEast Sussex
  • 10/08/2019
Mrs S M BuntingNorthumberland
  • -
Mrs P Butler-HolleySouth Yorkshire
  • 14/12/2019
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • 19/09/2019
Mrs C A CoodeHerefordshire
  • 07/03/2019
Mrs F Coward-ScholesShropshire
  • -
Mr J B DaltreyKent
  • -
Mrs J A Dickinson FranksNSW 2870
  • -
Dr P Dondina
  • -
Mr E Engh
  • -
Mr D Ericsson
  • -
Mrs V O FossCheshire
  • 24/08/2019
Mr H FryckstrandSweden
  • -
Mr M J GadsbyLancashire
  • -
Mr H Gent
  • -
Mrs J P Gill-DavisHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs K M GormanWarwickshire
  • -
Mr T GrahamCumbria
  • 04/08/2019
Mr G R HaranAyrshire
  • -
Mrs S S Hedgepath
  • -
Mrs E P HollingsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr S A HollingsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • 27/06/2019
Mr D HowarthLancashire
  • 03/01/2019
  • 02/08/2020
Mr M J HowesOxfordshire
  • 06/06/2019
Mrs A M F HowesOxfordshire
  • -
Mr R Hubenthal
  • -
Mrs J E Iles-HebbertWiltshire
  • 24/05/2019
Miss E Ann IngramRepublic Of Ireland
  • 15/12/2018
Mr P Iversen
  • 05/03/2020
Dr T Jakkel
  • 31/05/2019
Dr R W JamesNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mr K J Jarvinen
  • -
Miss Becky A JohnsonSuffolk
  • 05/07/2019
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Miss J M LanningHampshire
  • -
Mr C MacKaySurrey
  • 31/10/2018
Mrs F N MarshallCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs S M MarshallWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr T D MatherMerseyside
  • 24/10/2019
Mrs C McDonaldEssex
  • -
Mr R McMasterTyne and Wear
  • -
Mr R H MenakerFlorida 34478-5410
  • -
Mr D MillerHertfordshire
  • -
Mrs J M MillerLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs E W Mjelde
  • -
Mrs C Molinari2645-361 Alcabideche
  • -
Mr R J MorrisGwent
  • -
Mrs A E MossLancashire
  • -
Mr R Oliveira
  • -
Mrs H ParkinsonLancashire
  • 25/10/2018
Miss M A E Persson
  • -
Miss S R PinkertonSouth Humberside
  • -
Mr L M Pinto Teixeira
  • -
Mr James G ReynoldsCanada
  • -
Mrs J R RichardsDorset
  • -
Mr D W ShieldsNorth Yorkshire
  • 03/08/2019
Mrs G F SimpsonNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs D S Smillie-GrayHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs R Sporre-Willes
  • -
Mr R A S StaffordWest Glamorgan
  • 09/11/2019
Mr J S ThirlwellTyne and Wear
  • 21/06/2019
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mr J J H Van Den Berg
  • -
Mrs M M WaddellAyrshire
  • -
Mrs J A WardWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs A WebsterLeicestershire
  • 09/05/2019
Mr F H WhyteDumfriesshire
  • -
Mr K S WilbergWiltshire
  • -
Mrs P D A WilliamsStaffordshire
  • 17/01/2019
Mr C WoodwardSouth Yorkshire
  • 11/10/2019
Mr N A WorthWest Glamorgan
  • 09/10/2020
Mr K A W YoungWarwickshire
  • -


Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.