Find a Judge

Giant Schnauzer

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mr L L AnnessEssex
  • -
Mrs A ArchLancashire
  • -
Mr J B BisphamLancashire
  • -
Dr G K J Bodegard
  • -
Dr M Boggia BlackKent
  • -
Mr A H BraceMerseyside
  • -
Mrs K M Bradbury-HallWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr Ulf BrathenDenmark
  • -
Mrs D BrixeySouth Yorkshire
  • 06/10/2017
Mr W Browne-ColeBristol
  • -
Mr M R ButlerLincolnshire
  • 07/03/2019
Mrs K A CarrollLancashire
  • -
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Mrs B Chellini
  • -
Mr C P ClayStaffordshire
  • -
Mr G CorishLancashire
  • -
Ms S J CoxKent
  • -
Mrs C E CoxallSomerset
  • -
Mrs C A DanielsDerbyshire
  • 08/03/2018
Mr B D DayWest Midlands
  • -
Mr K DoddLincolnshire
  • -
Mr E Engh
  • -
Mr D Ericsson
  • -
Mr A FletcherDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs B FletcherDerbyshire
  • 05/10/2018
Mrs A A GwinnellCornwall
  • -
Miss E Haapaniemi
  • -
Mrs J A HakkiLincolnshire
  • -
Mr S W HallLancashire
  • -
Mrs S Hammerstrom
  • -
Mrs R Harmsen-Rispens
  • -
Mrs J C Harrison-SmithCambridgeshire
  • -
Mrs S J HattrellLincolnshire
  • -
Ms P Heikkinen-Lehkonen
  • -
Mrs D HerringCumbria
  • -
Mrs R M HoleWorcestershire
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • -
Mr R Hubenthal
  • -
Mrs S Jernhake
  • -
Mr J J Juslin
  • -
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mrs Nina KarlsdotterSweden
  • -
Mrs D A Kenis PordhamWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs A P KiddStaffordshire
  • 10/11/2018
Mr D KillileaSouth Yorkshire
  • 22/06/2018
Mrs F KrallSomerset
  • 15/12/2018
Miss J M LanningHampshire
  • -
Mr R K V LatvalaFinland
  • -
Mr G LewthwaiteCumbria
  • -
Miss M LucasLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs A LuntCheshire
  • -
Mrs Sonia LynchCyprus
  • -
Mr Machauer
  • -
Mr S J MallardNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr T D MatherMerseyside
  • -
Mr F A McDermottStaffordshire
  • 18/05/2018
Miss P A McLarenLincolnshire
  • -
Mr C S Melero
  • -
Miss P MooreSomerset
  • 11/11/2017
Mr K J MossSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs G OgburnLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs I Y Onstenk-Schenk
  • -
Mr E M PatersonNorthumberland
  • -
Mr M S QuinneyCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr P J C RadleyHertfordshire
  • -
Mr C ReadCumbria
  • -
Mrs C F Rossier
  • -
Mr G C RualMid Glamorgan
  • 10/05/2018
Mrs J I RualMid Glamorgan
  • -
Ms Norma RylanceSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr W RylanceNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr J X Sanchez
  • -
Herr Hans-Karl SchneiderGermany
  • -
Mr Bo Skalin
  • -
Mr J P SmedleyDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs D SnellSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs E Tan-Hietalahti
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mrs E TurnbullShropshire
  • -
Mr J J H Van Den Berg
  • -
Mr Joel Vanlerberghe
  • -
Mrs C WareingGloucestershire
  • 28/06/2018
Mr S J WareingGloucestershire
  • 25/05/2018
Mr A WightMidlothian
  • -
Mrs K S WilbergWiltshire
  • -
Mr K S WilbergWiltshire
  • -
Mrs G M WiseSurrey
  • -
Miss L M WoodsSomerset
  • 14/07/2018
Mr Eugene YerusalimskyRussia
  • 31/03/2018

Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.