Find a Judge

German Shorthaired Pointer

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mrs L D AdamsWarwickshire
  • -
Mr D R AlcornLanarkshire
  • -
Mrs S AllertonNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mr M ArmstrongCumbria
  • -
Mrs D ArrowsmithStaffordshire
  • -
Mr B W AshcroftEssex
  • -
Mr W J AshcroftLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs S P AshcroftLeicestershire
  • -
Mr C A AtkinsonLancashire
  • 14/01/2021
Mrs M J BatesWarwickshire
  • -
Mr D J BellWorcestershire
  • 01/10/2020
Mr C B BexonNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr M J BlayKent
  • -
Mrs P A BlayKent
  • -
Mr R P BottNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Ms K BrownLancashire
  • -
Mrs G W BurgoinLincolnshire
  • -
Mr G BurgonLancashire
  • -
Mrs J A BurgonLancashire
  • -
Mrs V F BurkeDyfed
  • -
Mr J M BurnsUSA
  • -
Mrs C P Butler
  • -
Mr Lynn G ButlerAustralia
  • -
Mrs G M ByrneAustralia
  • -
Mrs J ByrneLancashire
  • -
Mr C Cavallo3076
  • -
Mrs S K ChristianCheshire
  • -
Mrs N CoeWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs C A CoodeHerefordshire
  • 22/10/2020
Miss J CourtWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs A M CourtWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs P M CoxNorthumberland
  • -
Mrs J A CuleGloucestershire
  • -
Mr J B DaltreyKent
  • 28/05/2021
Mrs S DowneyHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs Catherine DrysdaleLancashire
  • -
Mrs B J EarleyWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs N E EllisCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs Leita Estes
  • -
Mrs C EvesHampshire
  • -
Mrs J EyeingtonCambridgeshire
  • -
Mrs R L FieldOxfordshire
  • -
Mrs M FisherNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr Des P FlahertyLancashire
  • -
Mrs V O FossCheshire
  • -
Mrs E GatesSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs D R GatliffeLincolnshire
  • 13/04/2020
Mr R GearyLancashire
  • 12/12/2020
Mr R Gerlet
  • -
Ms I GlenNorth Yorkshire
  • 25/06/2021
Mr G I GodsallShropshire
  • -
Mr T GrahamCumbria
  • -
Mr J A GrantWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs V E GrantWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs E GrewcockLeicestershire
  • -
Mr K J GrewcockLeicestershire
  • 07/05/2020
Miss P GrimeLancashire
  • -
Mr K GroomWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs Barbara M HalbertDerbyshire
  • 10/07/2020
Mr I B HalbertDerbyshire
  • -
Mr G R HaranAyrshire
  • -
Mrs D E HardieAyrshire
  • 23/04/2020
Mrs B J HargreavesLancashire
  • -
Mr G HargreavesLancashire
  • 29/08/2020
Mr M HarrisCheshire
  • -
Mrs S J HarrisCheshire
  • -
Mrs Vicki HawksbyTyne and Wear
  • 04/06/2020
Mrs D E HodgkinsonDerbyshire
  • -
Mr D T HodgkinsonDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs E P HollingsWest Yorkshire
  • 10/03/2022
Mr S A HollingsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • 22/05/2020
Mr R W HoughtonLancashire
  • -
Mr M J HowesOxfordshire
  • -
Mr W G HughesLancashire
  • -
Mrs E HughesAvon
  • 10/06/2021
Mrs P D IdesonCleveland
  • -
Dr R W JamesNorthamptonshire
  • 05/03/2020
Mr P W JefferyHampshire
  • -
Miss Becky A JohnsonSuffolk
  • 01/08/2020
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mr A Kelly
  • -
Mrs R M KennedyHampshire
  • -
Mr J A C KewEssex
  • -
Mrs S KnowlesLanarkshire
  • -
Mr J G LambStaffordshire
  • -
Mr B A LimpusDevon
  • -
Mrs M MackaySurrey
  • -
Mr C MacKaySurrey
  • -
Mr J R MannCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs V MannCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs K M MarshSurrey
  • -
Mrs F N MarshallCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs S M MarshallWest Yorkshire
  • 24/07/2020
Mrs R M C MartinHerefordshire
  • -
Miss S McAndrewRenfrewshire
  • -
Mr R McMasterTyne and Wear
  • -
Mr R H MenakerFlorida 34478-5410
  • -
Mr R H MilesNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs J K MillardCambridgeshire
  • 17/09/2021
Mrs J M MillerLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs W H Mills De Hoog
  • -
Mr R J MorrisGwent
  • -
Mr R L MosedaleLeicestershire
  • 14/08/2021
Miss E W NewtonDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs M NixonWarwickshire
  • -
Mr R Oliveira
  • -
Mrs H ParkinsonLancashire
  • -
Mrs S C ParrEast Sussex
  • -
Mrs W A PearsonNorth Humberside
  • -
Miss S R PinkertonSouth Humberside
  • -
Miss S PitmanWest Sussex
  • 18/09/2020
Mr T RaineyCounty Antrim
  • -
Mrs A E RaymondAustralia
  • -
Mrs C RaynerCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs B E RigbyLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs P RobinsonSurrey
  • -
Mrs G RodenShropshire
  • -
Mr A P RoseShropshire
  • 01/08/2021
Miss H L RoseWarwickshire
  • -
Mrs V RuskLincolnshire
  • -
Mr Jim RuskLincolnshire
  • -
Mr M RyanMerseyside
  • -
Mrs B SackesenCheshire
  • -
Herr G Schad
  • -
Mrs Claire SharpKent
  • 09/01/2020
Mr D W ShieldsNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs G F SimpsonNorth Yorkshire
  • 16/01/2020
Mr A D SmallHampshire
  • -
Mrs D S Smillie-GrayHerefordshire
  • 11/03/2021
Mrs B SmithLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs Lynda M SmithIsle of Wight
  • -
Mrs J SquireSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs A R StammerNorfolk
  • -
Miss B StampMerseyside
  • -
Mrs W U SymingtonCumbria
  • -
Mrs L TaylorNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs J ThackeryEssex
  • -
Mr J S ThirlwellTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs J Y ThomasHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mr B B ThurmCounty Durham
  • 26/06/2020
Mrs Fiona V ThurmCounty Durham
  • 14/12/2019
Mrs L S TrowSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs M M WaddellAyrshire
  • -
Mrs J A WardWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs J WhitingDerbyshire
  • 02/08/2020
Miss S J WhitingNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr F H WhyteDumfriesshire
  • -
Mr L A WilksOxfordshire
  • -
Mrs P D A WilliamsStaffordshire
  • -
Mr E A WingBedfordshire
  • -
Mrs E WinserCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr D T WongAustralia
  • -
Mr C WoodwardSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr M S YorkeCounty Durham
  • -


Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.