Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mr L AspinLancashire
  • -
Mr Mallach Avi
  • -
Mr K P BannerShropshire
  • -
Mrs D G Besoff JP
  • -
Mrs G E Biddle-EdwardsCambridgeshire
  • 21/06/2019
Dr G K J Bodegard
  • -
Mrs M J BoothNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr P BoothNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr B Bosch
  • -
Mr A H BraceMerseyside
  • -
Mr Chris BradshawWest Midlands
  • 04/02/2018
Mrs J P BrightonSomerset
  • -
Mr M BurridgeLancashire
  • -
Mrs Sue BushBedfordshire
  • -
Mr T M C CarberryNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mr James P Cardello
  • -
Mrs Valerie CarsonMerseyside
  • 22/06/2018
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Miss S F CartwrightSurrey
  • -
Mrs J A Collie
  • 13/01/2019
Mrs V J Collins-NattrassLincolnshire
  • -
Mr Nick ConnellMerseyside
  • -
Mr A M DarmaninShropshire
  • 27/04/2018
Mr Peter DaviesAvon
  • 14/07/2019
Mr K DavisNorfolk
  • 07/03/2019
Mr N E DavisNorfolk
  • -
Mrs P A DavisNorfolk
  • -
Miss S DavisMerseyside
  • 05/11/2017
Mr S DavisonLincolnshire
  • -
Mr T DavisonMerseyside
  • -
Mrs P DellarHertfordshire
  • -
Mrs H Denis
  • -
Mr A R R Doedijns
  • -
Mrs Sharon J EvisonDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs Trudi FergusonCounty Durham
  • 02/12/2017
Mrs Y A FranklinLincolnshire
  • -
Mr M C FreemanNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs N D GarrattLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs S E GarsideLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs J GeeSurrey
  • -
Mr G D GodfreyLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs M GoodwinOxfordshire
  • 17/11/2019
Mrs M Grant-Cook
  • -
Mrs A J GunsonHerefordshire
  • 26/10/2017
Miss E Haapeniemi
  • -
Mr C F HabigGermany
  • -
Mrs L HandleyWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs M HardingMerseyside
  • -
Mr P J HardingMerseyside
  • 04/08/2018
Mr R T HarrisKent
  • 07/10/2017
Mr R HaydockCheshire
  • -
Mrs S C HaydockCheshire
  • -
Mr V G HaynesLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs J HaynesLeicestershire
  • -
Mr F Haynes
  • -
Mr D HeeleyWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs E Hugo-Spector
  • -
Mrs Janice HurstSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr E JamiesonLancashire
  • -
Mr K J Jarvinen
  • -
Miss S A JaySurrey
  • 28/06/2018
Mr Bill JohnsonMerseyside
  • -
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mr B Karpel
  • -
Mr M Paul KentShropshire
  • -
Mr E KenyonLancashire
  • -
Mr D KillileaSouth Yorkshire
  • 08/03/2018
Dr Eugeny Kuplyauskas
  • -
Mr J Laakso
  • -
Mr J LaneSouth Glamorgan
  • 16/11/2019
Mrs K Le MareSurrey
  • -
Mrs D LeesLincolnshire
  • 28/09/2017
Mr L LundLancashire
  • -
Mrs A LuntCheshire
  • -
Mr Kenneth LuntMerseyside
  • 18/05/2018
Mrs L J MannsHampshire
  • 21/10/2017
Mrs D J Mantle-HalleyLancashire
  • -
Mrs L A MartinLincolnshire
  • 01/04/2018
Mr J F McGibbonUSA
  • -
Mr D McHale
  • 09/06/2019
Mrs P MeredithHertfordshire
  • -
Mr N MorganDyfed
  • -
Mr J MorthamNorfolk
  • 03/03/2018
Miss M A MorthamNorfolk
  • -
Mr T R C NethercottMiddlesex
  • -
Mr P NewTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs C NewmanLancashire
  • -
Mrs J M NorrisLeicestershire
  • 18/11/2018
Ms K Ogren
  • -
Mr R P OldhamNottinghamshire
  • 01/09/2017
Mrs I Y Onstenk-Schenk
  • -
Mr E M PatersonNorthumberland
  • 14/04/2018
Mr Stephen PaullCounty Durham
  • 10/05/2018
Mr G N PayneAlmeria
  • 14/01/2018
Mrs P A PerkinsSurrey
  • -
Miss M A E Persson
  • -
Mrs D C PhillipsDyfed
  • 25/05/2018
Mr M J PreslandGloucestershire
  • 08/09/2017
  • 24/05/2019
Miss B PriceClwyd
  • -
Mr C S ReedCambridgeshire
  • -
Mrs M K Reed-PeckCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr P ReynoldsLincolnshire
  • -
Ms V Roach
  • -
Mrs S A RobertsGwynedd
  • 17/02/2018
Mr W G RobertsGwynedd
  • -
Mrs L R RobsonTyne and Wear
  • -
Mr P RobsonTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs C RodgersLancashire
  • -
Mr David RodgersLancashire
  • -
Mrs F M RoweLincolnshire
  • -
Mr R A RoweCumbria
  • -
Mrs S RoweCumbria
  • -
Mrs Sonia L SaxonStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs H SealLincolnshire
  • 15/12/2018
Mr P SealLincolnshire
  • 16/12/2017
  • 13/04/2019
Mr R A W SearleSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs S J Seef
  • -
Mr D ShawCornwall
  • -
Mr C T SickleUSA
  • -
Mr S Sinko
  • -
Mr J SmithGloucestershire
  • -
Mr W StaceyAustralia
  • -
Mr J B SteeleClwyd
  • -
Mr B TaylorSuffolk
  • 25/10/2018
Mrs J J TaylorKent
  • -
Mrs M TaylorWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs S R TearleEssex
  • -
Mrs Kirsi Tevalin
  • -
Mr C D ThomasLincolnshire
  • 19/11/2017
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mr L ThorpeLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs D N ThorpeLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs A Van Den HeuvelCounty Down
  • -
Mr V A Van Raamsdonk
  • -
Miss M VincentGloucestershire
  • 23/09/2017
Mr A H WalshSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr G WalshSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs M WalshSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs Silvia Weber-Martegan
  • -
Mrs K WellsWest Sussex
  • 21/10/2017
Ms A WildmanMerseyside
  • -
Mrs M WildmanMerseyside
  • -
Mr G H WilliamsSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs V WilliamsSouth Yorkshire
  • -

Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.