Find a Judge

Border Terrier

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mrs M J AlexanderNorthumberland
  • -
Mr R J AllenStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs J AlpeNorfolk
  • -
Mrs C ArchibaldCumbria
  • -
Mr B W AubreyMid Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs M A BaileyNottinghamshire
  • 13/06/2020
Mr J BainbridgeNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mrs Trudi BairdCornwall
  • 08/10/2021
Mr P E BakewellDerbyshire
  • -
Miss R BarberCheshire
  • 14/01/2021
Mrs B BarberCheshire
  • -
Miss M E BarnettDyfed
  • -
Mrs M T BarrassWest Lothian
  • -
Mr K J BartlettEssex
  • 12/12/2020
Mr R C Bartram
  • -
Mr J B BaxterNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs P BaxterNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr W Browne-ColeAvon
  • -
Mrs D BullenWest Yorkshire
  • 26/09/2020
Mr E CastelFife
  • 17/07/2021
Mrs P J ClarkCambridgeshire
  • 09/01/2020
Mrs E ColeSomerset
  • -
Mr G CorishLancashire
  • -
Mrs L A CrawleyNorth Humberside
  • -
Mrs M CurtisTyne and Wear
  • 10/03/2022
Mr A A A CuthbertsonCleveland
  • 24/07/2020
Mrs E CuthbertsonCleveland
  • -
Mr J T DaceWest Midlands
  • -
Miss S E DandyGloucestershire
  • -
Mrs K A DeanBerkshire
  • 21/05/2021
Professor S P DeanBerkshire
  • -
Mr D Ericsson
  • -
Miss F FreerStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs A C FryerCumbria
  • -
Mr D FryerCumbria
  • -
Mrs V FurnessDevon
  • -
Mrs J GillamWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr J R GilpinLancashire
  • 18/07/2020
Mrs H GilpinLancashire
  • -
Ms L A GoslingNorthumberland
  • 11/03/2021
Mr W GrayTyne and Wear
  • -
Ms S GraysonWiltshire
  • -
Mrs A M GregoryNorthumberland
  • -
Mrs A E GregoryWigtownshire
  • 02/08/2020
Mrs T Grubbe
  • -
Mrs J GuvercinWiltshire
  • 14/11/2020
Miss Anita HarrisonSouth Humberside
  • -
Mrs M A HeathcoteSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr A HedgesDerbyshire
  • 01/08/2020
Mr Ian HighamCounty Down
  • 22/05/2020
Mr E L HillTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs N M HoggDumfriesshire
  • 27/03/2021
Mrs E P HollingsWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr M J HollingsbeeLincolnshire
  • -
Miss M G HolmesDerbyshire
  • -
Mr K HolmesHampshire
  • -
Mr Ian HopperCleveland
  • -
Mr Allen G HornerCounty Durham
  • 22/09/2019
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • 14/08/2021
Mr E J HoustonDunbartonshire
  • 10/06/2021
Mr David HuntKent
  • 23/04/2020
Mrs L IllingworthLancashire
  • -
Mr W R IrvingOxfordshire
  • 28/03/2020
Mr P Iversen
  • -
Mr S A JacksonEssex
  • 05/03/2020
Mrs J JacksonDorset
  • -
Mrs B I JacksonEssex
  • 10/07/2020
Miss E J JacksonDorset
  • 02/05/2020
Mrs I JacksonNorthumberland
  • -
Miss T JamesWest Yorkshire
  • 12/04/2020
Mr K J Jarvinen
  • -
Mrs S Jernhake
  • -
Mr K E Johansson
  • -
Mrs Janice JohnsonNorthumberland
  • 09/11/2019
Mr Tom H Johnston MPhilDumfriesshire
  • -
Mrs B A JudgeOxfordshire
  • -
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mr M S KingStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs J L LeeNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Miss S A LeslieNorthamptonshire
  • -
Mrs M LewisMid Glamorgan
  • -
Mr M LowryCumbria
  • 14/12/2019
Mr David MaggsMid Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs J MartinLanarkshire
  • -
Mr D MatthewsNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs P McLellanDumfriesshire
  • 25/06/2021
Mr S A McPhersonNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Professor A S MiltonCambridgeshire
  • -
Mr D MitchellWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs W M C MooneySurrey
  • 06/05/2021
Mrs J Morton ShawClwyd
  • -
Mr K Mustonen
  • -
Mrs Ruth A NaunUSA
  • -
Mrs E NeedhamCambridgeshire
  • -
Mrs K NewsomeNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr J F NichollsWest Midlands
  • 18/09/2020
Mr H OgdenGloucestershire
  • -
Mr M OrdNorthumberland
  • -
Mrs J Parker
  • -
Miss T PeacockNorth Humberside
  • -
Mr M P PhillipsWarwickshire
  • -
Mrs S PickerinStaffordshire
  • -
Mr G A PickeringWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr S PlaneCounty Durham
  • 24/10/2019
Miss J PriceDerbyshire
  • 22/10/2020
Mrs M B ReevesHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs J RobertsNorthumberland
  • 04/06/2020
Mrs B B RoderickGloucestershire
  • 09/10/2020
Mr B RodgersWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr P D SharpPowys
  • -
Mr D W ShieldsNorth Yorkshire
  • 19/09/2019
Mr W I L ShorthoseAyrshire
  • -
Miss J T SinghCounty Durham
  • -
Mr A E SmallWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs M SneddonLincolnshire
  • -
Mr C G Stafberg
  • -
Mrs Anne T Strande
  • -
Mr N StrawDevon
  • -
Miss R D SwalesSomerset
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mrs D TownsendGwent
  • -
Mr T A TuckLeicestershire
  • -
Mrs J E TuckLeicestershire
  • -
Mr C K WallaceDerbyshire
  • -
Mr M WalshawCleveland
  • -
Mrs M J WanlessNorthumberland
  • 11/10/2019
Mrs L M WardDerbyshire
  • -
Mr J WatsonSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs E J Weyenborg-Weggemans
  • -
Dr R E WheatleyPerthshire
  • -
Mrs K WilkinsonCounty Durham
  • 02/08/2020
Mr P WilkinsonWest Midlands
  • -
Mrs Jean WillettsNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs S WilliamsNorfolk
  • 26/09/2021
Mrs M WinderCumbria
  • -
Mr D G L WinsleyHampshire
  • 08/08/2020
Mr B WrightDerbyshire
  • 26/06/2020


Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.