Find a Judge

Best in Sub Group (Dachshund)

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mrs Y AngearDevon
  • -
Mrs J I ArmstrongWest Glamorgan
  • -
Mr M G ArmstrongWest Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs P A AtkinsCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs W BarrowClwyd
  • 10/11/2018
Mr J G BennettDerbyshire
  • -
Mrs K BethelLancashire
  • -
Mrs E P BlackburnLancashire
  • -
Mrs J Blackburn-BennettLancashire
  • -
Mrs J BlandfordArgyll
  • -
Mrs A C BoothBedfordshire
  • -
Mrs J BurginSuffolk
  • -
Mrs A CallowNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs H J CapleWorcestershire
  • -
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Mr M G CocozzaLondon
  • -
Mrs L CoxonTyne and Wear
  • -
Mr J V CrawfordKent
  • -
Mrs J A CuleGloucestershire
  • -
Mrs C DareBedfordshire
  • -
Mr A A DerryCheshire
  • -
Mrs G A DunnNottinghamshire
  • 06/04/2019
Mrs P J E DutsonSuffolk
  • -
Mrs I J DykeSouth Glamorgan
  • -
Mr B M DysonWorcestershire
  • -
Mr J ElkingtonLincolnshire
  • -
Miss S I FiekeCumbria
  • -
Mrs H FieldingLancashire
  • -
Miss E H GeesonCheshire
  • -
Mrs G E GoadSomerset
  • 03/03/2018
  • 20/04/2019
Mrs D A GrahamDerbyshire
  • -
Mr J P GreenStaffordshire
  • -
Miss E HarrapBerkshire
  • -
Mrs A HazelbyBerkshire
  • -
Mrs K A HerringtonNorth Yorkshire
  • 07/04/2018
  • 13/09/2019
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • 25/11/2017
Mrs J HosegoodAvon
  • -
Mr J E HuntWiltshire
  • -
Mr T L JohnsonCambridgeshire
  • -
Mrs D A Kenis PordhamWest Sussex
  • -
Mrs S A KennedyBerkshire
  • 25/03/2018
Miss M K LeregoHerefordshire
  • -
Mrs R Lockett-WaltersWest Midlands
  • -
Mr J MacAulayRoxburghshire
  • -
Mrs E A MacdonaldLanarkshire
  • -
Miss L J McNaughtonAyrshire
  • -
Mrs G J MeadEast Sussex
  • 02/03/2019
Mr W A MeeLancashire
  • -
Mrs B MetcalfeWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs F MitchellTyne and Wear
  • -
Mrs D W MoateNorfolk
  • -
Mrs A MooreDerbyshire
  • 21/04/2018
  • 16/11/2019
Mrs J R NaylorNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Miss M NortonNorfolk
  • -
Miss L J PattonCounty Down
  • -
Mr A P PearsonWest Yorkshire
  • -
Mr J PerryCheshire
  • -
Mrs N PriceStaffordshire
  • -
Miss S M RaphaelNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs R A RawsonEast Yorkshire
  • 11/02/2018
Mr D RobertsStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs S C RobertsClwyd
  • -
Mr M W SandersSouth Glamorgan
  • -
Mrs S M ShukerGloucestershire
  • -
Mrs B F SkantaDerbyshire
  • -
Mr D SmithCheshire
  • 14/07/2018
Mrs J A W SquiresCambridgeshire
  • -
Mrs N TownsendLancashire
  • -
Mrs M F TurnerNorthumberland
  • 14/09/2018
Mr W E WarkeCounty Antrim
  • -
Mr K S WilbergWiltshire
  • -
Mrs F M WinchurchWest Midlands
  • -
Mr R WoodNorfolk
  • 17/11/2018

Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.