Shows Liaison Council Representatives

 

 
Name Area Address Email Telephone
Mr E Webster Scotland - Area 1 Kelso benjcroft.web@btinternet.com 01573 460 363
Ms P Martin Scotland - Area 1 Paisley pam1989@sky.com 07811 149 936
Mrs I McManus Scotland - Area 1 Falkirk  pfprintingscotland@gmail.com 01324 631 428
Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie Northern Ireland - Area 2  County Armagh gwendariff@gmail.com 07740 679 808
Mr N Price Wales - Area 3 Gwent landover11@hotmail.co.uk 01633 613 583
Vacancy  Wales - Area 3      
Mrs A Moss Area 4 - North West Lancashire ewtor@petparaphernalia.co.uk 01704 893 128
Mr P Routledge Area 4 - North West Cumbria pl.routledge@googlemail.com 01946 817 614
Mr A Rowe Area 4 - North West Cumbria arthurandsusanrowe@gmail.com 01228 576 424 
Mr P Davies Area 4 - North West Whitehaven  pdavies53@sky.com 01946 690 167
Mrs F Marshall Area 5 - North East County Durham  fredamarshall@yahoo.co.uk 01325 312 484
Miss J M E McLauchlan Area 5 - North East North Yorkshire darcysbt@aol.com 01642 783 948
Dr S A Marshall Area 5 - North East County Durham  drannmarshall@yahoo.com 07873 365935
Mr P Broadbent Area 5 - North East West Yorkshire anita.broadbent@gmail.com 01132 394 510
Mrs D Rose Area 6 - Midlands Northampton gaytonwood@hotmail.co.uk 07773 947 471
Mr S Bennett Area 6 - Midlands Worcestershire steve.bennett@gmx.co.uk 07884 324 430
Mr R I Greaves Area 6 - Midlands West Midlands robert@whittimere.co.uk 07713 146 346
Mrs G C Chapman Area 7 - South East and East Anglia Lincolnshire christinachapman.bukris@googlemail.com 01507 363 736
Mrs A Scutcher Area 7 - South East and East Anglia Essex winsleywood@gmail.com  01255 871 489
Miss S Kimber Area 7 - South East and East Anglia Kent coachbarn.beagles@btinternet.com 01474 814 796
Mr N S Bryant Area 7 - South East and East Anglia Bedfordshire nigel.s.bryant@btopenworld.com 01525 405 956 
Miss F A Snook Area 8 - South / South West North Somerset james_glyn@btconnect.com 01275 332 652
Mrs J Walmsley Area 8 - South / South West Dorset jacquicleal@hotmail.co.uk 01963 364 434
Mrs Y S Burchell Area 8 - South / South West Hampshire tivalake@gmail.com 02380 368 253
Mr J W McCreath General and Group Championship Shows Ayrshire john.mccreath255@btinternet.com 01465 714 919
Mr D Bell General and Group Championship Shows Worcestershire balintyne@btinternet.com 01299 403 804
Mr A Paisey General and Group Championship Shows Swansea / London alex.paisey@thekennelclub.org.uk  
Bridget Croucher General and Group Championship Shows Swansea bridgetcroucher01@gmail.com 01792 470 417
Mrs S Duffin General and Group Championship Shows Dorset secretary@bournemouth-show.org.uk 01258 857 721
Ms A Cawthera-Purdy General and Group Championship Shows Gloucestershire  averil@btinternet.com 01242 672 044
Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.