European Open Agility Championships Results

Below you can find a full list of results from the 2018 European Open Agility Championships for Agility Team GB: 

Friday

Team Jumping Small - 50 Teams

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
17th

Hayley Tindall


Rachel Ward


Bonny Quick


Sarah McLean

Tindall's Usselby Princess (Fifi)


Blazecroft Midnight Akemi (Nimbus)


Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames (Shelley)


Milo'd Of Mischief (Milo)

40th

(Agility Team GB were in a mixed team with Japan)

Karen Hugo


Toni Dawkins

Willowthorn's All That Jazz at Sabresnipe (Jazz)


Basileas Hear Me Roar (Sunflower)


Team Jumping Medium - 51 teams

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
25th

Marita Davies


Ellie Curtis


Hayley Telling


Sam Towe

Harvey Bird (Harvey)


Cacciatore Greenfinch (Archie)


Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of the Five Colors (Teal)


Foxstones Penelope Pitstop (Penny)

42nd (Agility Team GB were in a mixed team with Slovakia)

Steve Richardson


Abigail Doxford



Ag Ch Noworries Sweeps Dream (Libby)


Annervalley Cassie (Wigfield)



Team Jumping Large - 105 Teams 

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
16th

Dan Shaw


Greg Derrett


Natasha Wise


Martin Reid

Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined (Geek)


Nedlo Addicting Sproglett (Addict)


Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble (Pebbles)


Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise (Spring)

42nd

Sian Illingworth


Dave Munnings


Lucie Hinchley


Laura Hope

Ferdi’s Mirror Image (Image)


Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame (Fame)


Ag Ch Borderspirit Bright Star (Piixie)


Regalaway Serendipity (Jade)

44th

Anthony Clarke


Lauren Langman


Jessica Clarehugh


Vanessa Lloyd

Rujaff Fate El Protest (Protest)


Darleyfalls Bright Day At Devongem (Style)


Lynwood Beanie (Beanie)


Trust Your Heart Gin (Taboo)

56th (Agility Team GB were in a mixed team with Japan) Marita Davies Lalapaws Taken By Surprise (Duka)

Team Agility Small - 50 Teams

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
18th

Bonny Quick


Rachel Ward


Sarah McLean


Hayley Tindall

Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames (Shelley)


Blazecroft Midnight Akemi (Nimbus)


Milo'd Of Mischief (Milo)


Tindall's Usselby Princess (Fifi)

37th (Agility Team GB were in a mixed team with Japan)

Toni Dawkins


Karen Hugo

Basileas Hear Me Roar (Sunflower)


Willowthorn's All That Jazz at Sabresnipe (Jazz)

Team Agility Medium - 51 teams

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
43rd

Marita Davies


Ellie Curtis


Hayley Telling

 

Sam Towe

Harvey Bird (Harvey)


Cacciatore Greenfinch (Archie)


Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of the Five Colors (Teal)


Foxstones Penelope Pitstop (Penny)

47th (Agility Team GB were in a mixed team with Slovakia) 

Steve Richardson


Abigail Doxford

Ag Ch Noworries Sweeps Dream (Libby)


Annervalley Cassie (Wigfield)

Team Agility Large - 105 teams

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
4th

Dan Shaw


Greg Derrett


Natasha Wise


Martin Reid

Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined (Geek)


Nedlo Addicting Sproglett (Addict)


Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble (Pebbles)


Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise (Spring)

46th

Lucie Hinchley


Laura Hope


Sian Illingworth


Dave Munnings

Ag Ch Borderspirit Bright Star (Piixie)


Regalaway Serendipity (Jade)


Ferdi’s Mirror Image (Image)


Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame (Fame)

55th

Lauren Langman


Anthony Clarke


Vanessa Lloyd


Jessica Clarehugh

Darleyfalls Bright Day At Devongem (Style)


Rujaff Fate El Protest (Protest)


Trust Your Heart Gin (Taboo)


Lynwood Beanie (Beanie)

60th Marita Davies Lalapaws Taken By Surprise (Duka)

Team Summary - Small

Place: Competitors:
19th  Bonny Qucik
Hayley Tindall
Rachel Ward
Sarah McLean
42nd (Agility Team GB were in a mixed team with Japan)  Toni Dawkins
Karen Hugo

Team Summary - Medium 

 

Place: Competitors:
39th Ellie Curtis
Hayley Telling
Marita Davies
Sam Towe
44th(Agility Team GB were in a mixed team with Slovakia)  Abigail Doxford
Steve Richardson

 

Team Summary - Large

 

Place: Competitors:
4th
(Made it to the final on Sunday)
Dan Shaw
Greg Derrett
Martin Reid
Natasha Wise
42nd Dave Munnings
Laura Hope
Lucie Hinchley
Sian Illingworth
46th Anthony Clarke
Jessica Clarehugh
Lauren Langman
Vanessa Lloyd
60th (Agility Team GB were in a mixed team with Japan)  Marita Davies

Saturday 

Jumping Individual Small 

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
40th Bonny Quick Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames (Shelley)
55th Sarayh Mclean Milo'd Of Mischief (Milo)
106th Hayley Tindall Tindall's Usselby Princess (Fifi)
108th Rachel Ward Blazecroft Midnight Akemi (Nimbus)
192nd Karen Hugo Willowthorn's All That Jazz at Sabresnipe (Jazz)
192nd Toni Dawkins Basileas Hear Me Roar (Sunflower)

Jumping Individual Medium 

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
11th Hayley Telling Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of the Five Colors (Teal)
198th Marita Davies Harvey Bird (Harvey)
198th Ellie Curtis Cacciatore Greenfinch (Archie)
198th Steven Richardson Ag Ch Noworries Sweeps Dream (Libby)
198th Sam Towe Foxstones Penelope Pitstop (Penny)
198th Abigail Doxford Annervalley Cassie (Wigfield)

Jumping Individual Large 

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
10th Dave Munnings Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame (Fame)
14th Natasha Wise Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble (Pebbles)
17th Marita Davies Lalapaws Taken By Surprise (Duka)
41st Martin Reid Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise (Spring)
50th Anthony Clarke Rujaff Fate El Protest (Protest)
157th Sian Illingworth Ferdi’s Mirror Image (Image)
173rd Lucie Hinchley Ag Ch Borderspirit Bright Star (Piixie)
267th Jessica Clarehugh Lynwood Beanie (Beanie)
272th Dan Shaw Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined (Geek)
419th Greg Derrett Nedlo Addicting Sproglett (Addict)
419th Lauren Langman Darleyfalls Bright Day At Devongem (Style)
419th Laura Hope Regalaway Serendipity (Jade)
419th Vanessa Lloyd Trust Your Heart Gin (Taboo)

Agility Individual Small

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
37th Sarah McLean Milo'd Of Mischief (Milo)
87th Hayley Tindall Tindall's Usselby Princess (Fifi)
98th Rachel Ward Blazecroft Midnight Akemi (Nimbus)
192nd Karen Hugo Willowthorn's All That Jazz at Sabresnipe (Jazz)
192nd Toni Dawkins Basileas Hear Me Roar (Sunflower)
192nd Bonny Quick Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames (Shelley)

Agility Individual  Medium 

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
1st Hayley Telling Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of the Five Colors (Teal)
25th Abigail Doxford Annervalley Cassie (Wigfield)
26th Steve Richardson Ag Ch Noworries Sweeps Dream (Libby)
43rd Sam Towe Foxstones Penelope Pitstop (Penny)
61st Ellie Curtis Cacciatore Greenfinch (Archie)
198th Marita Davies Harvey Bird (Harvey)

Agility Individual Large

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
14th Dave Munnings Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame (Fame)
22nd Lucie Hinchley Ag Ch Borderspirit Bright Star 
31st  Martin Reid Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise (Spring)
35th Greg Derrett Nedlo Addicting Sproglett (Addict)
39th Dan Shaw Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined (Geek)
69th Laura Hope Regalaway Serendipity (Jade)
87th Lauren Langman Darleyfalls Bright Day At Devongem (Style)
206th Natasha Wise Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble (Pebbles)
419th Anthony Clarke Rujaff Fate El Protest (Protest)
419th Sian Illingworth Ferdi’s Mirror Image (Image)
419th Marita Davies Lalapaws Taken By Surprise (Duka)
419th Jessica Clarehugh Lynwood Beanie (Beanie)
419th Vanessa Lloyd Trust Your Heart Gin (Taboo)

Individual Summary - Small

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:

19th

(Made it to the final on Sunday)

Sarah McLean Milo'd Of Mischief (Milo)
66th Hayley Tindall Tindall's Usselby Princess (Fifi)
73rd Rachel Ward Blazecroft Midnight Akemi (Nimbus)
86th Bonny Quick Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames (Shelley)
147th Karen Hugo Willowthorn's All That Jazz at Sabresnipe (Jazz)
167th Toni Dawkins Basileas Hear Me Roar (Sunflower)

Individual Summary - Medium

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
1st (Made it to the final on Sunday) Hayley Telling Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of the Five Colors (Teal)
80th Abigail Doxford Annervalley Cassie (Wigfield)
81st Steve Richardson Ag Ch Noworries Sweeps Dream (Libby)
93rd Sam Towe Foxstones Penelope Pitstop (Penny)
101st Ellie Curtis Cacciatore Greenfinch (Archie)
142nd Marita Davies Harvey Bird (Harvey)

Individual Summary - Large

7th

(Made it to the final on Sunday)

Dave Munnings Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame (Fame)

54th

(Made it to the final on Sunday)

Lucie Hinchley Ag Ch Borderspirit Bright Star 

18th

(Made it to the final on Sunday)

Martin Reid Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise (Spring)

213th

(Made it to the final on Sunday)

Greg Derrett Nedlo Addicting Sproglett (Addict)
141th Dan Shaw Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined (Geek)
22nd Laura Hope Regalaway Serendipity (Jade)

122nd

(Made it to the final on Sunday)

Natasha Wise Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble (Pebbles)

167th

(Made it to the final on Sunday)

Marita Davies Lalapaws Taken By Surprise (Duka)
175th Anthony Clarke Rujaff Fate El Protest (Protest)
240th Sian Illingworth Ferdi’s Mirror Image (Image)
254th Lauren Langman Darleyfalls Bright Day At Devongem (Style)
325th Jessica Clarehugh Lynwood Beanie (Beanie)
340th Vanessa Lloyd Trust Your Heart Gin (Taboo)

 

Sunday

Final Team Large- 20 Teams

Place: Team:  Competitors: Dog Name:
2nd Large Team Red

Dan Shaw


Greg Derrett


Natasha Wise


Martin Reid

Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined (Geek)


Nedlo Addicting Sproglett (Addict)


Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble (Pebbles)


Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise (Spring)

Individual Small Final - 51 competitors 

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
51st Sarah McLean Milo'd Of Mischief (Milo)

Individual Medium Final - 52 competitors

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
20th Hayley Telling Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of the Five Colors (Teal)

Individual Large Final - 69 competitors 

Place: Competitors: Dog Name:
26th Dave Munnings Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame (Fame)
28th Lucie Hinchley Ag Ch Borderspirit Bright Star 
36th Martin Reid Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise (Spring)
69th Greg Derrett Nedlo Addicting Sproglett (Addict)
69th Natasha Wise Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble (Pebbles)
69th Marita Davies Lalapaws Taken By Surprise (Duka)
Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.