Training Seminars

 

Date

Hosting Club

Type of Seminar

Venue Address

Contact

25/07/2014-27/07/2014

Leeds Championship Show Points of the Dog
Speaker: Christina Chapman
The Harewood Estate, Harewood, Nr Leeds, LS17 9LQ

Christina Chapman

christinachapman.burkis@gmail.com

01507 363736

20/07/2014

Scottish Shetland Sheepdog Club Ring Stewarding
Speaker: Margaret Boulcott
The Village Hall, Dickinson Lane,
Milton of Balgonie, Glenrothes, Fife, KY7 8QG

Mrs Helen Moir

h.moir@uwclub.net

01463 782552

03/08/2014

 

Caledonian Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge
Speaker: Arthur Rowe

Town Hall,  High Street, Moffat, Dumfries & Galloway, DG10 9HF

Keith Derry
vistca@globalnet.co.uk
01977 644347

 

15/08/2014

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

(AM) Ring Stewarding
Speaker: Nick Bryce-Smith

(PM) Points of the Dog
Speaker: Nick Bryce-Smith

Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, Builth Wells, Powys, LD2 3SY

Ann Hill
wkcsecretary@aol.com
01446 792457

16/08/2014

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

(AM) Requirements of a Dog Show Judge
Speaker: Nick Bryce-Smith

(PM) Points of the Dog
Speaker: Nick Bryce-Smith

Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, Builth Wells, Powys, LD2 3SY

Ann Hill
wkcsecretary@aol.com
01446 792457

17/08/2014

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

(AM) Conformation & Movement
Speaker: Nick Bryce-Smith

(PM) Points of the Dog
Speaker: Nick Bryce-Smith

Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, Builth Wells, Powys, LD2 3SY

Ann Hill
wkcsecretary@aol.com
01446 792457

23/08/2014

UK Paper Leisure Club Canine Society

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge
Speaker: Rob Dix

Hollingbourne Village Hall, Hollingbourne, Kent, ME17 1TR

Mrs Eve Milburn
evemilburn@btinternet.com
01227 751526

23/08/2014

Scottish Rottweiler Club

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge
Speaker: Mrs Margaret Boulcott

Scottish Kennel Club, Paterson House. Eskmills Park, Station Road, Musselburgh, Edinburgh,  EH21 7PQ

Ms Jackie Thomson

scottishrottclub@gmail.com

01592 772136

 

05/10/2014

Scottish Rottweiler Club

Points of the Dog
Speaker: Mrs Margaret Boulcott

Cochrane Hall, West Stirling Street, Alva, FK12 5JL


Ms Jackie Thomson

scottishrottclub@gmail.com

01592 772136

 

18/10/2014

Barnhill Dog Club

Conformation and Movement
Speaker: Christina Chapman

Points of the Dog
Speaker: Christina Chapman

Ring Stewarding
Speaker: Robert Dix

Hayes End Community Centre, Kingsway, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 2TY

Mrs Lyn Church
0208 797 7707

19/10/2014

Detling Ringcraft Club

Stewarding Seminar
Speaker: Christina Chapman

Church Farm, Larkfield, Kent ME20 6ST

Mrs Karen Angier
01795 880410

19/10/2014

Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel Association

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge
Speaker: Rob Dix


Rake Village Hall, Brewells Lane, Rake, Liss, Hants. GU33 7JA

 

Mrs Pam Bryne
Pam.siochanna@gmail.com

02392 641056

 

25/10/2014

Northern & Midland Counties Beagle Club

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge
Speaker: Christina Chapman

Points of the Dog
Speaker: Christina Chapman

Tollerton Canine Academy, Tollerton, Notts, NG12 4GB

Mrs Marina Walker
01226 390199
nmcbc@talktalk.net

26/10/2014

Tayside Lochee & District Canine Club

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge
Speaker: Jane Gregory

Inveraldie Hall, Tealing by Dundee, DD4 0QP

Mrs E Farningham

liz@pitalpin.co.uk

01382 611076

01/11/2014

Northern Border Terrier Club

Show Management
Speaker: Arthur Rowe

Dalton Village Hall, Ponteland, NE18 0AD

Christine Horner
allen.horner1@btinternet.com
01429 837946

08/11/2014

North West Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge
Speaker: Christina Chapman

Points of the Dog
Speaker: Christina Chapman

Solidarity Hall, St. Joseph's Church, Mather Lane, Leigh, WN7 2PR

Mrs Claire Crossman
pendlestaffclaire@live.co.uk
01772 724045

16/11/2014

Yeovil & District Canine Society

Points of the Dog
Speaker: Ruth Barbour

Conformation & Movement
Speaker: Ruth Barbour

 

Keinton Mandeville Village Hall, Nr Somerton, Somerset
TA11 6EG

 

Jacky Ash
hillcloudwesties@btinternet.com

Tel: 01460 281528

 

16/11/2014

Fox Terrier Club of Scotland

Ring Stewarding
Speaker: Arthur Rowe

Town Hall, Lockerbie, Dumfries & Galloway, DG11 2ES

Mrs A McGhie
annemcghie51@yahoo.co.uk
01698 458736

30/11/2014

Shropshire Gundog Society

Points of the Dog
Speaker: Frank Kane

Conformation & Movement
Speaker: Frank Kane

Burton & Roffett Village Hall, Station Road, Roffet, Wrexham, LL12 0HE

Mrs Wendy Pickup
wendy@blenstone.net

01244 520073

07572441196

Related Topics

Training seminars

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.