Training Seminars

 

Date

Type of Seminar

Venue Address

Contact

27/04/2014

Points of the Dog

Speaker: Carole Coode

Rake Village Hall, 3 Brewells Lane, Rake, Liss, Hampshire, GU38 7JA

Mrs Pam Byrne

02392 641056

27/04/2014

Conformation & Movement

Speaker: Carole Coode

Rake Village Hall, 3 Brewells Lane, Rake, Liss, Hampshire, GU38 7JA

Mrs Pam Byrne

02392 641056

04/05/2014

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge

Speaker: Rob Dix

Barnhill Community Centre, Ayles Road, Hayes

Middlesex, UB4 9HG

Mrs Lyn Church

020 8797 7707

08/05/2014

Ring Stewarding

Speaker: Christina Chapman

Birmingham National Championship Show The Bodun Room

Stafford County Showground, ST18 0BD

Christina Chapman

01507 363736

09/05/2014

Conformation & Movement

Speaker: Christina Chapman

Birmingham National Championship Show The Bodun Room

Stafford County Showground, ST18 0BD

Christina Chapman

01507 363736

10/05/2014

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge

Speaker: Christina Chapman

Birmingham National Championship Show The Bodun Room

Stafford County Showground, ST18 0BD

Christina Chapman

01507 363736

17/05/2014

(Bloodhound Trials) Regulations and Judging Procedure & Planning and Managing Seminar

Speaker: Leonarda Pogodzinski & Ward Richards

The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh, Kenilworth

Warwickshire, CV8 2LZ

Miss L Pogodzinski

Tel: 01246 566959

30/05/2014 - 01/06/2014

(3 days)

Points of the Dog

Speaker: Ann Woodrow

Newbury Showground, Newbury,  Thatcham

Berkshire, RG18 9QZ

Ann Woodrow

01494 482557 07901858874

01/06/2014

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge

Speaker: Dr Brian Hill

Normanton on Soar Jubilee Village Hall, Main Street, Normanton on Soar

Leicester, LE12 5HB

Mrs Sam Jarram

01509 507142

08/06/2014

Requirements of  a Dog Show Judge

Speaker: Christina Chapman

Thorpe Willhoughby Villiage Hall, Leeds Road, Thorpe Willhoughby

North Yorkshire, YO8 9PA

Mrs Edith Pryor

01773 602426

14/06/2014

Ring Stewarding

Speaker: Debbie Stansbury

Marizion Community Centre, Gwallon Lane, Marizion

Cornwall, TR17 0H

Mrs Katie Sainsbury

01872 279226

29/06/2014

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge

Speaker: Christina Chapman

Grenoside Community Association Centre, Grenoside

Sheffield, S35 8PR

Sue Virgo

01757 630551
07793673386

12/07/2014

Points of the Dog

Speaker: Jane Gregory

Blackford Village Hall, PH4 1QF

Mrs Jane Gregory

01383 514633

13/07/2014

Conformation & Movement

Speaker: Ruth Barbour

Norton Parish Hall, Wadborough Road, Littleworth, Norton, Worcester WR5 2QB

Mrs Chris Roberts

01283 712498

13/07/2014

Points of the Dog

Speaker: Ruth Barbour

Norton Parish Hall, Wadborough Road, Littleworth, Norton, Worcester WR5 2QB

Mrs Chris Roberts

01283 712498
26/10/2014

Requirements of a Dog Show Judge

Speaker: Jane Gregory

Inveraldie Hall, Tealing by Dundee

DD4 0QP

Mrs E Farningham

01382 611076

16/11/2014

Ring Stewarding

Speaker: Arthur Rowe

Town Hall, Locberbie

Dumfries & Galloway, DG11 2ES

Mrs A McGhie

01698 458736

Related Topics

Training seminars

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.