Find a Judge

Alaskan Malamute

Below is a list of all previously approved judges for the breed

Select a name for more information

Name Location Future Approved Appointment
Mrs J Al-Haddad
  • -
Mrs V P AvoryCambridgeshire
  • 02/11/2019
Mr K BaldwinMerseyside
  • -
Mr T J BallWarwickshire
  • -
Mrs B BodleLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs L BoltonDumfriesshire
  • 19/09/2019
Mrs M BoydLancashire
  • -
Mr A H BraceMerseyside
  • -
Mr J J BroadberryNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs J M BroadberryNottinghamshire
  • -
Mr Jeremy Browne
  • -
Mrs Liz BrunsLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs H M BurkeLancashire
  • 14/12/2019
Mrs C E CartledgeBerkshire
  • -
Mr D C CavillWiltshire
  • 10/08/2019
Mrs G C ChapmanLincolnshire
  • -
Mr B M CroftNorth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr R I CrudenWest Yorkshire
  • 09/01/2020
Mrs P Dauvet
  • -
Ms M B DeatsSouth Carolina
  • -
Mr A R R Doedijns
  • 06/09/2019
Mrs E DunhillNottinghamshire
  • 30/08/2019
Ms S L EllisCheshire
  • 16/01/2020
Mr E Engh
  • -
Mr Keith GivensNottinghamshire
  • 10/03/2022
Miss E Haapaniemi
  • 23/04/2020
Mr S W HallLancashire
  • -
Mrs A HardyNottinghamshire
  • -
Mrs S Hewart-ChambersShropshire
  • -
Mr G A HillSouth Glamorgan
  • -
Mr J HorswellDerbyshire
  • 24/08/2019
Mrs K HowarthLincolnshire
  • -
Mr W HowarthLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs Robin A Hug
  • -
Miss E Ann IngramRepublic Of Ireland
  • -
Dr R W JamesNorthamptonshire
  • 13/09/2019
Mr K J Jarvinen
  • -
Mrs K L JelfsWorcestershire
  • 22/10/2020
Mrs C M JohnDevon
  • 27/06/2019
Mr M T JohnDevon
  • 11/10/2019
Mr Tom H Johnston MPhilDumfriesshire
  • 09/10/2020
Mr F KaneCleveland
  • -
Mr D KillileaSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mr R C KinseyLincolnshire
  • -
Mrs S J LoadesLincolnshire
  • 05/03/2020
Mr J LuscottLincolnshire
  • -
Mr S C LuxmooreNorfolk
  • -
Mrs P Luxmoore-BallNorfolk
  • 10/07/2020
Mr M Mahonen
  • -
Mr S J MallardNottinghamshire
  • 05/07/2019
Mr N D MellingLancashire
  • 03/08/2019
Mr R H MenakerFlorida 34478-5410
  • -
Mrs M D MontgomeryKirkcudbrightshire
  • -
Mr T N MunroSurrey
  • -
Mr S W MyringLeicestershire
  • 15/05/2020
Mr T NagrechaLincolnshire
  • -
Mr K A NathanAyrshire
  • -
Mr K R NewhouseLancashire
  • -
Mr R P OldhamNottinghamshire
  • 11/03/2021
Dr A Paloheimo
  • -
Ms Cheryl Paterson
  • -
Mrs J PeakMerseyside
  • 28/05/2021
Mr J PhillipsStaffordshire
  • -
Mrs S I Pollock-YuleTyne and Wear
  • -
Mr P J C RadleyHertfordshire
  • -
Mr T J H RichardsDyfed
  • 08/08/2020
Mrs S E RobinsonHertfordshire
  • -
Mrs A RoperMid Glamorgan
  • 04/06/2020
Mrs Nancy C RussellUsa
  • -
Mrs L J SaltNottinghamshire
  • 24/10/2019
Ms M SargentLeicestershire
  • -
Mr A Schwarz
  • -
Mr R A W SearleSouth Yorkshire
  • -
Mrs J SheehanWest Yorkshire
  • -
Miss N J SinghLincolnshire
  • 10/06/2021
Mr D SmithCheshire
  • -
Mrs S SmithCounty Durham
  • -
Mrs B A StanierNorfolk
  • 22/05/2020
Ms J L SugdenCumbria
  • -
Mrs Z Thorn-AndrewsWorcestershire
  • -
Mr U Timonen
  • -
Mrs Sharon WestonUSA
  • -
Mr A WightMidlothian
  • 26/06/2020
Mrs Wendy G WillhauckUSA
  • -
Mrs R C WrightMerseyside
  • 08/10/2021
Mr K YoungLanarkshire
  • -


Go
Find A Judge
Need to tell us about an incorrect result?
Judges, tell us about a change to your contact details. Email us at breedshows@thekennelclub.org.uk

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.