Most recently published Kennel Names

 

Kennel Names for April 2017

The following Kennel Names have recently been granted by the Kennel Club. Objections to any of the approved Kennel Names listed below must be lodged in writing within four weeks of the publication of the relevant Kennel Club Journal that they are published in. If an objection is successfully upheld, the Kennel Club reserves the right to evoke the Kennel Name and any subsequent registrations. Objections should be addressed to the: Specialist Business Team, 4A Alton House Office Park, Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Bucks HP19 8XU.

Kennel Name Approvals

ABBALACK DOMINICIOUS KOUZLO ROWANBRIDGE
AFTERLIGHT DOODLECHI KOZEL ROYDONRED
ALIDORLABS DOORACLARE KURISUTOJURI RUEBEDU
ALMAHLIGNES DOWNALONG LAGENTIUM RYNIES
AMALFOR DREAMBIG LANLWYD SALIZAAR
AMOURFRENCH DRUMMACOORIN LARCHVIEW SALLAGH
ANGIQUE EAGLEHALL LATTIMERPHIL SANDHAVEN
ANILORAK EIREANNMADA LEFIROX SANLIGOR
ASHSPICE ELDANOR LEMEILLEUR SCARRABETT
AURORASTAFF ELEGANTFLUSH LIGAIR SEGENHOE
AVONNANS ELISOLLIES LILLABULLS SENOLD
BALYFOTHERLY EMNHAZ LIMERENCE SHEEPLAY
BARTONMOSS ERIUGAM LLANDECWYN SHERACRUZ
BEAGLAOICH ERYNLASGALEN LLWYNMAWR SHRUBSCOPSE
BEAUCHAPELLE FAIRCASTLE LOGANMEADE SILKBY
BEAUKITA FALSHIRE LORAKIS SIVISA
BEAUMONTBELL FARRANDACHS LOUALBA SKYENATUS
BEECHSPINNEY FEATHERSIGHT LUCERO SMITHMILTON
BERNAROSO FINCHBRIGHT MACHIAVELI SNAKEHARBOUR
BETTYRIPPLE FLUFFYJOYPOM MACWATTIE SNIFFNOSE
BEVERLEYWOOD FOLTCHAIN MADUNIT SOLDKE
BEVSDOLL GALLOPCOURT MAGESTICNITE SOMMERHUNT
BLACKRAKEN GALVIKKI MAITLANDBULL SONOROUS
BLEIDD GARAHOW MAJEPOMS SOUTHERNREDS
BLOUET GARTHYBULL MANORSTREAM SOXNIKKA
BLUNDERBORE GARTONIAN MANORTALGARN SPARKENHOE
BLUVA GATTERIDGE MARMELLETA STAGCROFT
BONZERBULLS GAZBULLION MARSABIT STERLINBOURN
BORDERDACH GINGERFOX MASHLEYPUP STOCKGHYLL
BOTTEROX GLYNRHEDYN MATTKIR STORMSEND
BOUNCIEBULLZ GOLDTINKRED MAVESYN SUENOMIA
BOWWIGHT GORSEHOUSE MCFARLABULLS SWANTONBULLS
BRENTINGBY GRACALIA MEADOWLEAF SYLVANFLIGHT
BRIGOLDEN GRACEBUD MEIKODEL TANYRYNYS
BRONRUSS GRANDEROUGE MELITENSIA TAYMARNOCK
BROWNSGREEN GRIFFMIESTER MELSONBY TENSSETT
BULLZODEANE GUAPITO MIDDLETREE TEXACALI
CADWOLLON GUNFLINT MILODAX TIBETTSI
CALEXS GUNPORT MISNEACH TILLYBRACKEN
CAMROUX HALLSHOT MONLEON TINLEYROCK
CASADESUENOS HARTSHELBAY MORGANSPRIDE TITANBLAK
CASSADREAM HAWKCOURT MOSSYBOTTOM TOMLINGRAND
CAVALICIOUS HELENTINTIA MYSTIQUEPAW TOPENNDLE
CEDARWAY HETTHOUSE MYTHOPBULLS TRUFAILLE
CHAYSEHOLLOW HOHAUVA NAMIBGLOW TURQUESA
CHLUCYMILL HONEYLOLAS NANPANTAN TWEEBAMBINI
CLAYTONMOOR HONILEY NETHYBRAE TWEEDBRAE
CLAYZOLA HUDAKARUNA NICHOLHILL UNDEFEABULLZ
CLOVERINJA HUNDEKAISER NOGDAM VALSHARESS
COBRADEIL HUNDREDCOURT OPALUS VICALPI
COLDMOON INCITATUS ORIONTREES VISERION
COLLINANERA INGAHOF PADDOCKROSE VOLPENERA
CORIEND IOMAIREMAITH PADMACFUR VOMAZGARD
CORNISHHEART IRISHHEATHER PAFAXEN WAULKMILL
COSBEAU JACIPUPS PIETRAVIVA WAVENEYRIVER
COTEDESOIR JAGERSTUD PIPSACRE WAYAHOLD
CWTCHABULLS JANACOP PLATINUMBULZ WEARDALEWAY
DALEKIM JAYDENLODGE POOCHYLICOUS WEASELTON
DANREDS JENJONTON POPPYBAY WINREAU
DARARA JETALLARD PRIMROSEWAY WINTERSKERNE
DARWILLPRIDE JOSSROBEAUTS REINHUND WINZWOOF
DAVILIZE KAIMKNOWE RICHANSPIRIT WONDERCHARM
DAXIEBOYS KEEKEEDALS RILEYHILL WOODBLOSSOMS
DEBBEMY KENLINHALL RIOGHACHD WOOLYBULLY
DELACHATEAU KENTBULLZ ROBURRETREAT XANDERDALE
DENDROPHILE KIRIKAZE ROCHEBULLS YSABELKID
DIONISIA KORNCRAKE ROTOBELLE ZVONEK

Joint Interests

ALPHACANIS: Mesdames B Mordan-Grimm & C Allen

ANGELROCK: Misses J James & P D'arcy & Mr N Duffield

CLARCHIEN: Ms K Begg & Ms V Dowty & Mr A Davidson

GEMGRAY: Mrs G M & Mr G R Tappin

ICEONFYR: Mr C Lockhart & Miss L Semple

MASCOTTS: Mrs M A Holder & Mr D B Howe

ROWENDA: Messrs J & D Hunter

ROWENDALE: Miss S A Davis & Ms M A Wildman

SAREDON: Messrs J Averis & D Scawthorn & A Barker

SAMAR: Mrs J Davey & Miss H Vine

SILVRETTA: Mesdames G Gomme & R Price

SOBRIETY: Mrs S & Mr R Orr

TRUEGUARD: Mrs E & Mr P Williams

TURRETBANK: Mrs K P T & Ms N Sloan

VALMAY: Mr G & Mrs V James
WILDAX: Miss S A Davis & Ms M A Wildman

Separate Interest

ALDAMAR: Mr A M McCall

ARCANUM: Mrs H Wardle

ARCTICSPIRIT: Mr A C & Mrs R A Walker

BELSTOCK: Messrs B G & S & Mrs B M Flatt

BESKERBY: Miss M Dawson

BRACCORION: Mr I Towns

BRAMALODGE: Miss E G Howe

BROOKMEADOW: Mrs L Matthews

BRYNOVATION: Miss G E Evans

CHARMEDKELZ: Mr M Lavall

CUCKAVALDA: Mr J Robinson

EBESHB: Mrs G Macmillan

HOLLIESBLUE: Mr D J Brockhill

KOFYN: Mr M J Presland

KOFYN: Miss M Vincent

KORIFEY: Mrs L Jones

NEWFORD: Mr S J Darrington & Miss D J Marsden

OTTERPAWS: Mrs J M Dixon

OUZLEWELL: Mr M Leach

ROYALWRINKLE: Mr J Hughes

SEALAVILLE: Mr P Seal

SUNCUBE: Miss C Balfour

WEASELGREEN: Mr A Radcliffe

Kennel Name - Affix Transfers

AMHARD: From Mr M L & Mrs A Hardy to Mrs A Hardy

ARKAMA: From The Late Ms P M A Munro to Mr A J Munro

CALICOE: From Mr H Graham to Mrs P J Langridge

CAMPIONFIELD: From Miss C S Rushforth & Mrs J Smyth to Miss C S Rushforth

CARMWATER: From Mrs C Telford to Mrs S K Evans

CARTMEL: From The Late Mr A B Stevens & Mrs V C Stevens to Mrs V C Stevens

CHANDERHILL: From Dr K L Hodgkinson-Rutherford & Miss E F Hodgkinson to Mr M J Rutherford & Dr K L Hodgkinson-Rutherford

CHEVINLADE: From Messrs P & D Milligan to Mrs H & Mr P Milligan

CLONALLAN: From Mrs L & Mr P Magee to Mrs L Magee

CULVERHAY: From The Late Mr J W Aldridge & Mrs E J Aldridge to Mrs E Aldridge

FERNLARK: From Ms S A Steer to Mr K A & Mrs M M Goulden

FOZYDOWN: From Mrs S Drew to Mr J & Mrs S Drew

GEESWOOD: From Mr A Armstrong & The Late Mrs J Armstrong to Mr A Armstrong

HUMBERDAX: From Ms' S B S Mager & H A Walvin to Ms S Mager

KENWAD: From Messrs R Kennedy & M Waddington to Mr R Kennedy

KINGPIPPIN: From The Late Mr K Taylor & Mrs S Mackinnon to Mrs S Mackinnon

LOCHEIL: From Mrs J Alexander & Miss A Macdonald to Mesdames H Turner & J Alexander & A Macdonald

LYFEARON: From Mrs J M Sutton to Ms J M Sutton & Mr M W Kent

MADABO: From The Late Mrs M B Goddard to Miss A Goddard

MALZUSKI: From Mrs S & Messrs S D & J Scott to Mrs S P & Mr J T Scott

MOORARCH: From Mr L Butler & Mrs A Butler-Johnson to Mr L M Butler

ROWENDA: From Mr J T Rowe to Messrs J & D Hunter

STEADROC: From Mr G Edwards to Mr A Phillips

SWAINSI: From Messrs I & E R White to Mr I White

TAUREMELZ: From Mr D Elsworth & Miss G Horner to Miss G Horner

TJADER: From The Late Mr P Cox to Mrs A K Cox

UPANOVATIGER: From Miss L A Challis to Mr A Bray

WARBONNET: From The Late Mrs E J Thornley to Ms S Ackroyd

WINTERWOOD: From Mr P H Woodland to Mrs K F & Mr D R B Warry

Kennel Name - Affix Reinstatements

BENDYSHER LITTLEPLEA
BORCOMBEVALE LLANBRYNMAIR
CARIADMAWR ROCKETER
HAGGWOOD TARGARYEN
HAGUEHALL WOLFSTANTZ
LABRACITY

Historical Affixes

WYNDLEE: The German Spitz Club of Great Britain
Version suitable for printing

Related Topics

Kennel Names

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.