Routledge-Rank Perpetual Challenge Trophy Previous Winners

Routledge Rank trophy
 

2016 Ms Anne Faulds FTCh The Caper Countess

2015 Mr R King FTCh Saxaphone Brown Ale of Lincswolds
       Mr R Drysdale FTCh Denbank Khaki

2014 Mrs R J Coley FTCh Waterford Ganton
        Mrs H Sully FTCh Quabrook Keava

2013 Mr D S Latham FTCh Delfleet Neon of Fendawood

2012 Mrs H Bradley with FTCh Heathergaye Hundall

2011 Mrs R J Coley FTCh Waterford Fergus
       Mrs S Halstead FTCh Levenghyl Silvercloud of Drakeshead
       Mr D S Latham FTCh Delfleet Neon of Fendawood

2010  Duchess of Devonshire FTCh Roberto Rannaldini of Bolton Abbey

2009 Miss C Finlan FTCh Cherwood Ace of Spades

2008 Mrs S Halstead FTCh Levenghyl Silver Cloud of Drakeshead

2007 Mr K Broomfield FTCh Mavericks Goose

2006 Mr L Mclean FTCh Lettermore Loyal of Aithness

2005 Mr J T Swindlehurst FTCh Millcottage Pathfinder

2004 Mr D S Latham FTCh Draskeshead Deana
       Mr J A Drury FTCh Tweedshot Kite
       Mr M J Wright FTCh Marcus May Be of Wadesmill

2003 Mrs T Lawrence Willowyck Ruff

2002 Mr A P K Bates FTCh Flyli ne Clint
       Mr A Thornton FTCh Willowyck Jack Snipe
       The Marchioness of Hartington FTCh Ralsbrook Rhum of Bolton Abbey
       Mr T S Smith FTCh Craighorn Bracken

2001 Mrs H Bradley Kenwu Wilson of Heathergaye
          Mr V D Olner (G.Ret) FTCh Haresmead Isidore

2000 Mrs A Reid FTCh Bracken Berrybrae

1999 Mrs A Heywood-Lonsdale FTCh Ulstar Style

1998 Mr J Halstead Drakeshead Garth

1997 Mrs A Heywood-Lonsdale FTCh Ulstar Style

1996 Mrs A Reid FTCh Linksview Jet

1995 Mrs A Reid FTCh Linksview Jet

1994 Mr W L Steel FTCh Symington Clarerine of Leadburn
          Mrs T Lawrence FTCh Willowyck Lin

1993 Mr R Forbes FTCh Tasco Broom Tip of Carnochway
       Mr A C M Rountree Int FTCh Heatherbank Alex of Tasco
       Mr W L Steel FTCh Symington Clarerine of Leadburn

1992 Mr J Halstead Raughlin Pete of Drakeshead

1991 Mrs T Lawrence FTCh Cottismoor Accord

1990 Mr A Thornton FTCh Tasco Dancing Brave of Willowyck

1989 Mr R Atkinson (G.Ret) FTCh Holway Ruby

1986-88 not awarded

1985 Mrs S Halstead FTCh Breeze of Drakeshead

1984 not awarded

1983 not awarded

1982 Mr R C Atkinson (G.Ret) FTCh Little Marston Chorus of Holway

1981 Mr D Garbutt Pocklington Glen

1980 Mr J Halstead FTCh Glencoin Drummer of Drakeshead

1979 Mrs S Halstead Whstead Shot of Drakeshead
       Mr A C M Rountree Leacross Rinkals

1978 Mr R S Hill FTCh Drakeshead Wisp

1977 Mrs J Atkinson  (G.Ret) FTCh Holway Chanter

1976 Mr P R Elsey FTCh Hedenham Park Dash of Philray

1975 Mr G Meldrum FTCh Lugwardine Jade

1974 Mr P Singleton FTCh Belway Della

1973 Mr W Charles Williams FTCh Berrystead Glenbruar Beau

1972 Mr J R Elsey Philray Tina
       Mr D Machinnon FTCh Swinbrook Beatle
       His Grace The Duke of Wellington FTCh Stratfieldsaye Bienmhor Lomond

1971 Mrs J R Atkinson (G.Ret) FTCh Holway Gaiety

1970 Mrs J R Atkinson (G.Ret) FTCh Holway Gaiety

1969 Capt. D Mackinnon FTCh Beinmhor Tide

1968 Not awarded

1967 Capt. D Mackinnons FTCh Beinmhor Tide

1966 Mr F B Baldwin (G.Ret) FTCh Holway Teal of Westley

1965 Lord Rank FTCh Scotney Crickleybarrow

1964 Mr F George FTCh Creedypark Digger

1963 Lord Rank FTCh Scotney Crickleybarrow Pebble

1962 Lord Rank FTCh Scotney Crickleybarrow pebble

1961 Lord Rank FTCh Scotney Jingle

1960 Lord Rank FTCh Scotney Jjngle

1959 Lord Rank FTCh Scotney Jingle

1958 Mr J A Taylor FTCh Johnkaw Rip

1957 Mrs J R Atkinson FTCh Mazurka of Wynford

1956 Mrs B Harcourt Woods FTCh Norham Blackie

1955 Mr R Burton FTCh Brackenbank Merry

1954 Mr F Bell FTCh Grouse Adee

1953 Mrs A Heywood-Lonsdale  FTCh Shavington Rip

1952 Maj H Peacock Greatford Churchfield Jet
          Mr & Mrs H Taylors Whatstandwell Hiwood Brand


1951 Maj  H Peacock FTCh Greatford Churchfield Jet

Version suitable for printing

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.